Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 15.01.2018 [08:00] to 29.01.2018 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Bangkok RCS long
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 15.01.2018 [08:00] to 25.01.2018 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 25.01.2018 [08:00] to 29.01.2018 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Orlando F.IT1201705:17.530-9.15
2Jezreel O.PH1171605:00.782+1 laps >9.03
3Frank HDE1141605:10.518+1 laps >8.74
4Tobias FDE1111605:12.410+1 laps >8.74
5Eric O.DE1081605:12.618+1 laps >8.66
6Kevin MFR1051405:14.912+3 laps >8.78
 7Jürgen SDE511705:13.808DNS9.03
 8Farid B.FR491705:14.036DNS9.03
 9Jose carlos moreno barro T.BE481605:04.980DNS8.75
 10Paul A.GB451605:05.062DNS8.74
B Main   lap chart...
11Marcio P.BR891605:18.718-8.47
12Stefan SpacilAT871505:02.730+1 laps >8.28
13ANDYFANYEUNG YHK851505:04.782+1 laps >8.25
14Antony L.GB831505:08.288+1 laps >8.50
15Hayden LGB811505:10.410+1 laps >8.13
16Laurence N.US791505:18.458+1 laps >8.32
 17Mickey S.DE381605:09.452DNS8.62
 18Rene ZDE371505:00.758DNS8.32
 19Lzr SGB361505:01.402DNS8.30
 20david a.US351505:04.072DNS8.22
C Main   lap chart...
21Zoltan K.HU701505:04.886-7.73
22Mesut YUS691505:12.424+7.538s >7.83
23Christian M.CH681405:08.646+1 laps >7.80
24Bruno FFR671405:09.374+1 laps >7.99
 25Patrick BCH331505:15.368DNS7.93
 26Stu LCA321505:18.896DNS7.84
 27Mike HUS321505:19.862DNS7.82
 28Uwe R.DE311405:00.206DNS7.78
 29Mark T.US311405:01.026DNS7.75
 30Matt K.US301405:01.188DNS7.75
D Main   lap chart...
31Vitor FPT601505:02.418-7.34
32Raphael G.FR591405:04.094+1 laps >7.60
33Vladimir KSK581405:20.234+1 laps >7.31
34René S.DE571305:03.330+2 laps >7.27
 35Stefan W.DE281405:01.966DNS7.73
 36Steve B.US271405:08.184DNS7.57
 37Josef I.DE271305:01.530DNS7.19
 38James BAU261305:14.102DNS6.90
 39Jon L.US261305:21.930DNS6.73
 40Paul EGB251205:06.358DNS6.53
E Main   lap chart...
41Richard DUS501205:28.840-6.26
42Gary G.AU491105:22.014+1 laps >5.88
 43Matthew C.US241205:06.866DNS6.52
 44Stefan T.DE231205:18.500DNS6.28
 45Jessica H.DE231005:08.920DNS5.40
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter