Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 06.11.2017 [08:00] to 20.11.2017 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 06.11.2017 [08:00] to 16.11.2017 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 16.11.2017 [08:00] to 20.11.2017 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Stanislav PCZ1202405:08.330-8.95
2Tony D.FR1172405:09.610+1.280s >8.95
3Yuriy TantsuraUA1142405:10.874+2.544s >8.98
4polo pFR1112405:10.890+2.560s >8.83
5Mike W.US1082305:03.606+1 laps >8.60
6michael ZGB1052305:07.064+1 laps >8.62
7Jon N.US1022305:14.128+1 laps >8.67
 8Philipp B.DE492405:03.288DNS9.19
 9Jason P.US482305:02.036DNS8.85
 10Andy H.GB452305:09.004DNS8.65
B Main   lap chart...
11Paul W.GB892305:05.312-8.45
12Jamie M.GB872305:08.360+3.048s >8.58
13Virgo TEE852305:10.570+5.258s >8.52
14Vitor FPT832305:11.800+6.488s >8.36
15Rene ZDE812205:04.494+1 laps >8.50
 16Shane P.AU392305:13.596DNS8.52
 17Roberto M.IT382205:00.846DNS8.49
 18Pasi V.FI372205:02.332DNS8.45
 19Helge NNO362205:02.446DNS8.45
 20Matt K.US352205:06.836DNS8.33
C Main   lap chart...
21M Y.GB702305:12.758-8.27
22Jerimie JUS692305:13.402+0.644s >8.24
23Paulo M.PT682205:09.840+1 laps >8.24
24ANDYFANYEUNG YHK672105:04.724+2 laps >7.98
25david a.US662105:08.452+2 laps >8.00
26Robert DDE652105:12.628+2 laps >8.03
 27Ryan CZA322205:07.200DNS8.32
 28Herbert S.AT312205:08.104DNS8.29
 29Jon W.ZA312205:09.474DNS8.26
 30Andrew MGB302105:02.286DNS8.07
D Main   lap chart...
31Henrik S.SE602105:01.580-7.95
 32Anton SRU292105:06.648DNS7.96
 33Jacob AUS292105:07.208DNS7.94
 34Kino CES282105:07.388DNS7.94
 35Lzr SGB282105:10.856DNS7.85
 36Johan ASE272105:11.178DNS7.84
 37Christian HAT272105:12.108DNS7.82
 38Rui N.PT262105:12.370DNS7.81
 39Fred BFR262105:14.746DNS7.75
 40Uwe R.DE252005:00.030DNS7.74
E Main   lap chart...
41Kerry CUS502105:07.412-7.63
42Mantas M.LT492005:15.536+1 laps >7.44
43John B.US481905:06.984+2 laps >7.42
44Jeremy B.US471905:13.208+2 laps >7.48
 45Daniel PUS232005:00.862DNS7.72
 46Terrence TSG222005:02.206DNS7.69
 47Emmanuel D.FR222005:04.584DNS7.63
 48Steffen B.DE212005:06.016DNS7.59
 49Bruno FFR212005:12.874DNS7.43
 50Andrew G.US202005:13.556DNS7.41
F Main   lap chart...
51Josh WCA402105:08.110-7.02
52Mike W.DE391905:03.428+2 laps >7.31
53Gary G.AU381805:09.870+3 laps >6.82
54Juri LRU371605:14.316+5 laps >6.68
 55Robert SDE181905:14.036DNS7.03
 56Kelvin L.HK171805:02.304DNS6.92
 57Matthew B.US171805:02.734DNS6.91
 58choi s.KR161805:08.572DNS6.78
 59Pete C.US161805:09.532DNS6.76
 60Florent M.FR151605:01.924DNS6.16
G Main   lap chart...
61Francis G.FR302005:18.798-4.81
62Colin SGB291805:00.266+2 laps >5.77
 63Alexander P.AF141105:15.140DNS4.05
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter