Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 04.09.2017 [09:00] to 18.09.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Silver Dollar 2 AMain
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 04.09.2017 [09:00] to 13.09.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 13.09.2017 [09:00] to 18.09.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Edward T.US1201408:24.680-8.92
2Christos KGR1171308:03.514+1 laps >8.48
3Pierre L.ZA1141308:05.123+1 laps >8.31
4Jong Hoon H.KR1111308:14.398+1 laps >8.42
5Alex T.AT1081308:25.283+1 laps >8.28
6Vitor FPT1051308:31.260+1 laps >8.37
7Tim SUS1021308:34.220+1 laps >8.48
 8Takaaki KJP491408:28.022DNS8.66
 9Christian H.DE481308:05.769DNS8.41
 10Patrick M.US451308:07.903DNS8.37
B Main   lap chart...
11James K.US891308:06.120-8.15
12Claudio O.IT871308:06.203+0.083s >8.28
13Jakub Z.PL851308:36.305+30.185s >7.98
14Michael W.US831208:01.446+1 laps >7.68
15Gary CCA811208:04.237+1 laps >7.72
16Peter E.CA791208:11.849+1 laps >8.18
17Lebeau G.CA771208:25.262+1 laps >8.00
18Robert DDE751208:32.271+1 laps >7.83
19Brian T.US731107:58.472+2 laps >7.80
 20Stina E.SE351208:08.955DNS7.71
C Main   lap chart...
21Jason P.US701308:32.983-7.47
22michael ZappaGB691308:36.045+3.062s >7.63
23reeko sGB681108:29.437+2 laps >7.30
24PHILLIP HUS671008:00.695+3 laps >7.43
25Jimmy F.SE661008:06.226+3 laps >7.60
 26Nathan D.US321208:10.686DNS7.68
 27Uwe R.DE321208:11.189DNS7.67
 28Tylor W.US311208:20.183DNS7.54
 29david a.US311208:29.351DNS7.40
 30Bruno FFR301208:31.348DNS7.37
D Main   lap chart...
31Rs S.AF601208:10.288-6.87
32Dylan M.NZ591208:40.123+29.835s >6.90
33Tim MUS581008:42.578+2 laps >6.04
 34Sascha VDE281208:38.243DNS7.27
 35Owen M.GB281208:41.023DNS7.23
 36Derick B.US271108:23.469DNS6.86
 37mike p.US271108:37.417DNS6.68
 38Rodder S.GB261008:05.411DNS6.47
 39Asgard M.DE261008:07.706DNS6.44
 40Andrew L.US251008:52.334DNS5.90
E Main   lap chart...
 41Edward FUS251008:52.431DNS5.90
 42Toni R.DE24908:02.331DNS5.86
 43Jona Anton K.DE24808:22.969DNS5.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter