Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARS REV.status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 22.05.2017 [09:00] to 05.06.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Reverse R
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 22.05.2017 [09:00] to 01.06.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: reverse, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 01.06.2017 [09:00] to 05.06.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: reverse, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Geir Bjarte TNO1201805:11.600-9.87
2Obata HidekiJP1171705:13.026+1 laps >9.36
3Wolfgang B.AT1141705:17.028+1 laps >8.82
4Roger K.CH1111605:00.850+2 laps >9.15
5Curtis D.US1081605:07.926+2 laps >9.04
6David RUS1051605:08.316+2 laps >8.86
7Phil S.DE1021605:08.690+2 laps >9.08
8Paul W.GB991605:09.214+2 laps >8.84
 9Vianey G.MQ481705:01.528DNS9.19
 10Mike HoweUS451705:06.310DNS9.04
B Main   lap chart...
11Johann JAT891605:04.292-8.36
12Dorian MFR871605:15.234+10.942s >8.77
13Christos KGR851605:17.128+12.836s >8.71
14Benoit P.CA831505:00.050+1 laps >8.46
15Miguel GattiVE811505:06.292+1 laps >8.35
16Rene ZDE791505:11.002+1 laps >8.37
 17Sugizo KJP381705:17.546DNS8.72
 18Juan José S.CO371605:00.308DNS8.68
 19Helge NNO361605:15.884DNS8.25
 20Chris B.US351605:15.934DNS8.25
C Main   lap chart...
21Robert S.US701505:03.126-8.16
22ANDYFANYEUNG YHK691505:08.812+5.686s >8.10
23Brammy H.DK681505:18.874+15.748s >8.02
24Robert DDE671405:04.218+1 laps >8.17
25Paul F.GB661405:17.390+1 laps >8.03
 26Rob E.GB321605:19.638DNS8.16
 27Sean K.GB321505:13.330DNS7.80
 28Michael C.ES311505:15.148DNS7.76
 29Joshua G.US311505:15.890DNS7.74
 30James BAU301505:15.902DNS7.74
D Main   lap chart...
31Sean IUS601505:20.016-7.43
 32Carlos PEC291505:17.930DNS7.69
 33Tom H.US291505:20.748DNS7.62
 34Mert can C.TR281405:04.906DNS7.48
 35Paulo M.PT281305:05.858DNS6.93
 36Andre FZA271305:11.194DNS6.81
 37styllo900 m.BE271305:17.086DNS6.68
 38paulbio p.TW261305:24.032DNS6.54
 39Endrè Olai L.NO261205:02.344DNS6.47
 40Cody WUS251205:46.354DNS5.65
E Main   lap chart...
 41Uwe R.DE25602:00.422DNS8.12
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter