Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 02.01.2017 [09:00] to 16.01.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 02.01.2017 [09:00] to 12.01.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 12.01.2017 [09:00] to 16.01.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Sandro L.BR1202505:08.496-9.54
2Martin W.GB1172405:10.868+1 laps >9.14
3Obata HidekiJP1142405:10.888+1 laps >9.04
4Manuel Z.MX1112305:01.554+2 laps >9.00
5Alex S.US1082305:09.942+2 laps >9.12
 6Maryan B.UA522405:06.432DNS9.20
 7Till FDE512405:10.094DNS9.09
 8Frank P.PL492305:02.098DNS8.95
 9Vladimir S.CZ482305:02.536DNS8.93
 10Steven B.GB452305:03.646DNS8.90
B Main   lap chart...
11Phil S.DE892405:10.732-8.87
12Yuan C.ID872405:12.570+1.838s >8.79
13Sam CGB852305:06.962+1 laps >8.51
14opa1999 o.JP832305:15.028+1 laps >8.64
15Yann P.FR812205:00.324+2 laps >8.31
16Curtis D.US792205:01.208+2 laps >8.44
17Dorian MFR772105:01.898+3 laps >8.35
 18Ludo T.FR372305:08.082DNS8.77
 19Emanuele SIT362205:01.870DNS8.56
 20Raymond W.AU352205:06.834DNS8.42
C Main   lap chart...
21Till K.DE702205:03.442-8.31
22Vitor FPT692105:08.870+1 laps >8.14
23Anders W.FI682005:00.958+2 laps >8.09
 24Brad B.US332205:12.740DNS8.27
 25James WGB332105:02.526DNS8.16
 26John P.US322105:02.548DNS8.16
 27Frank HDE322105:03.198DNS8.14
 28Pascal H.FR312105:03.568DNS8.13
 29Peter H.US312105:03.772DNS8.12
 30Jorge R.ES302105:04.874DNS8.09
D Main   lap chart...
31Nic MAU602205:09.348-8.02
32Paul W.GB592205:09.506+0.158s >8.01
33Yasuhiro MJP582205:13.224+3.876s >8.03
34Philip MGB572105:02.076+1 laps >8.07
35Alexandre VFR562105:02.136+1 laps >7.97
36Andre V.ZA552105:04.880+1 laps >7.91
37Matt K.US542105:06.818+1 laps >7.85
 38Emmanuel D.FR262105:09.996DNS7.96
 39Michael C.GB262105:10.658DNS7.94
 40Amir A.CA252005:00.774DNS7.81
E Main   lap chart...
41Mark TGB502205:12.820-7.58
42Pieter D.NL492105:05.980+1 laps >7.68
43Alex D.CA482105:06.314+1 laps >7.65
44Christos KGR472105:12.210+1 laps >7.65
45Victor RCH462105:13.204+1 laps >7.62
46Paulo M.PT452005:04.688+2 laps >7.62
47David Alexandre P.PT442005:07.658+2 laps >7.63
48ANDYFANYEUNG YHK431905:01.940+3 laps >7.70
 49Andy fan YHK212005:01.232DNS7.80
 50Dallas MAU202005:03.460DNS7.74
F Main   lap chart...
51Yuriy TantsuraUA402005:09.810-6.90
52Rene ZDE392005:10.862+1.052s >7.54
53Benoit BFR381905:03.378+1 laps >7.23
54Benoit P.CA371805:00.890+2 laps >7.23
 55Alexander R.DE182005:10.744DNS7.56
 56Maximilian H.AT172005:11.618DNS7.54
 57Joshua D.US171905:12.488DNS7.14
 58Paolo G.IT161905:13.660DNS7.12
 59Felipe M.US161905:14.138DNS7.11
 60Matthew B.US151905:15.396DNS7.08
G Main   lap chart...
 61Oleg TRU151805:08.606DNS6.85
 62Massimo M.IT141805:09.350DNS6.84
 63Jeff M.US141705:02.076DNS6.61
 64Riccardo C.IT131705:13.750DNS6.37
 65Yalçin OFR131305:14.360DNS4.86
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter