Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 25.03.2019 [09:00] to 08.04.2019 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 25.03.2019 [09:00] to 04.04.2019 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 04.04.2019 [10:00] to 08.04.2019 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Kendall WUS2 (0)1805:14.908-9.38
2Christophe T.FR2 (0)1705:07.804+1 laps >9.07
3Dorian MFR1 (0)1705:08.666+1 laps >9.04
4Mario OHR2 (0)1705:10.150+1 laps >9.00
5Alan SAU4 (2)1705:15.110+1 laps >8.86
6DANIEL LFR10 (1)1705:19.678+1 laps >8.73
7Maria EAT2 (1)1605:06.930+2 laps >8.56
8Tom KAT1 (0)1605:14.716+2 laps >8.35
9Thomas SAT2 (0)1605:15.084+2 laps >8.34
10Jaume C.ES3 (1)1605:19.078+2 laps >8.23
11Borys R.PL1 (0)1505:02.232+3 laps >8.15
12Raphael G.FR1 (0)1505:02.496+3 laps >8.14
13Paulo M.PT1 (0)1505:04.354+3 laps >8.09
14Yasuhiro MJP7 (0)1505:04.522+3 laps >8.09
15Alexander P.AF3 (2)1505:08.050+3 laps >7.99
16Camilo R.CO2 (0)1505:20.784+3 laps >7.68
17Hiroichi O.JP1 (0)1405:02.008+4 laps >7.61
18Michael TUS2 (0)1305:01.226+5 laps >7.09
19Jason WUS1 (0)1205:13.090+6 laps >6.29
20Ludvik StefanikCZ1 (0)1105:00.930+7 laps >6.00
21Dan S.AU2 (1)1105:01.354+7 laps >5.99
22浩 程.CN1 (0)1105:02.780+7 laps >5.96
23Khalid A.BH1 (0)804:09.324+10 laps >5.27
 24Shane DyeGB1 (1)-DNF-0.00
 25Bruce W.MQ1 (1)-DNF-0.00
 26Andrea C.IT2 (2)-DNF-0.00
 27Matthew L.US1 (1)-DNF-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter