Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 01.01.2018 [08:00] to 15.01.2018 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 01.01.2018 [08:00] to 11.01.2018 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 11.01.2018 [08:00] to 15.01.2018 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Paul AGB1201805:16.088-9.54
2Farid B.FR1171705:03.418+1 laps >9.28
3Tobias FDE1141705:03.448+1 laps >9.27
4Frank HDE1111705:16.336+1 laps >8.97
5Hayden LGB1081605:05.232+2 laps >9.05
6Florian DueppeDE1051405:17.918+4 laps >9.17
 7Giovanni W.US511705:00.848DNS9.18
 8Roberto M.IT491705:01.052DNS9.17
 9Robin RiedmannAT481705:04.866DNS9.06
 10Cal J.GB451705:05.634DNS9.03
B Main   lap chart...
11Jose Manuel TES891705:16.762-8.77
12Rene ZDE871705:17.788+1.026s >8.65
13Mickael D.CH851605:04.526+1 laps >8.68
14Raphael G.FR831605:13.362+1 laps >8.48
 15Pugta W.JP401705:11.710DNS8.86
 16Justin H.US391705:12.450DNS8.84
 17Chris P.GB381705:15.150DNS8.76
 18Robert PAT371705:22.980DNS8.55
 19Vitor FPT361605:00.632DNS8.64
 20Matt K.US351605:08.136DNS8.43
C Main   lap chart...
21Mesut YUS701605:15.700-8.21
22ANDYFANYEUNG YHK691605:16.300+0.600s >8.20
23Christian M.CH681605:18.124+2.424s >8.13
24Bruno FFR671505:12.220+1 laps >7.97
 25david a.US331605:10.170DNS8.38
 26Fabrizio C.IT321505:03.108DNS8.04
 27Nagy S.HU321505:05.576DNS7.97
 28PHILLIP HUS311505:06.634DNS7.95
 29Matteo B.IT311505:07.412DNS7.93
 30Paul EGB301505:08.282DNS7.90
D Main   lap chart...
31Neil NGB601505:00.448-7.63
 32Tom H.US291505:09.288DNS7.88
 33David HUS291505:10.418DNS7.85
 34Nestor C.ES281505:11.192DNS7.83
 35Jean-marc B.FR281505:11.240DNS7.83
 36Sted MAU271505:14.120DNS7.76
 37Cole NUS271505:15.844DNS7.71
 38Tomy C.FR261505:16.216DNS7.70
 39Gary B.GB261505:18.404DNS7.65
 40Nicholas DUS251405:02.178DNS7.53
E Main   lap chart...
41Uwe R.DE501505:14.112-7.98
42John B.US491405:02.512+1 laps >7.45
43Richard DUS481305:04.698+2 laps >6.67
44Gary G.AU471305:15.494+2 laps >6.74
 45Paulo M.PT231405:15.694DNS7.20
 46Jon L.US221305:09.968DNS6.81
 47Darren P.GB221105:09.178DNS5.78
 48Jürgen SDE21705:09.400DNS3.67
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter