Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 11.09.2017 [09:00] to 25.09.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 11.09.2017 [09:00] to 21.09.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 21.09.2017 [09:00] to 25.09.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Club - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 1 →1Stanislav PCZ2 (0)1705:01.294-
2 4 →2Andy H.GB10 (6)1705:05.556+4.262s >
3 3 →3Thomas H.AT3 (0)1705:06.734+5.440s >
4 6 →4michael ZappaGB2 (1)1605:01.646+1 laps >
5 10 →5John P.US9 (1)1605:14.306+1 laps >
6 9 →6Michael W.US1 (0)1505:06.264+2 laps >
7  2 →7Malthe TSE0 (0)-DNS-
8  5 →8Kanokphan T.TH1 (1)-DNF-
9  7 →9Lzr SGB0 (0)-DNS-
10  8 →10Peter C.GB0 (0)-DNS-
B Main   lap chart...
1 12 →11Nic MAU6 (2)1605:05.910-
2 18 →12Sean IUS1 (0)1605:09.252+3.342s >
3 15 →13Rene ZDE6 (1)1605:18.842+12.932s >
4 11 →14Matt K.US3 (1)1605:21.598+15.688s >
5  13 →15david a.US0 (0)-DNS-
6  14 →16Anıl GTR0 (0)-DNS-
7  16 →17Tom H.US0 (0)-DNS-
8  17 →18Uwe R.DE0 (0)-DNS-
9  19 →19PHILLIP HUS0 (0)-DNS-
10  20 →20Kazuyuki A.JP0 (0)-DNS-
C Main   lap chart...
1 27 →21Ryan R.US4 (2)1605:08.042-
2 21 →22Robert DDE1 (0)1605:19.770+11.728s >
3 26 →23ANDYFANYEUNG YHK10 (4)1505:01.634+1 laps >
4 25 →24James BAU7 (0)1505:03.622+1 laps >
5 22 →25Rui N.PT1 (0)1505:19.914+1 laps >
6  23 →26Gary CCA0 (0)-DNS-
7  24 →27Vitor FPT0 (0)-DNS-
8  28 →28Raphael G.FR0 (0)-DNS-
9  29 →29Jeremy B.US0 (0)-DNS-
10  30 →30Ryan G.US0 (0)-DNS-
D Main   lap chart...
1 34 →31Mirko N.IT1 (0)1205:18.448-
2 33 →32matthew s.US3 (0)703:50.784+5 laps >
3  31 →33Sted MAU0 (0)-DNS-
4  32 →34Rodder S.GB0 (0)-DNS-
5  35 →35reeko sGB3 (3)-DNF-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter