Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 13.02.2017 [09:00] to 27.02.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 13.02.2017 [09:00] to 23.02.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 23.02.2017 [09:00] to 27.02.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Club - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 1 →1Sandro L.BR7 (2)1805:09.052-
2 3 →2Obata HidekiJP5 (1)1805:10.296+1.244s >
3 4 →3Christian K.DE10 (7)1705:03.680+1 laps >
4 10 →4Steve B.US6 (1)1705:09.638+1 laps >
5 7 →5KEVIN PUS4 (0)1705:09.942+1 laps >
6 8 →6Carlos M.ES3 (2)1705:10.878+1 laps >
7 9 →7Victor RCH1 (0)1705:14.778+1 laps >
8  2 →8Raul S.ES0 (0)-DNS-
9  5 →9Jordan P.US0 (0)-DNS-
10  6 →10Sam CGB0 (0)-DNS-
B Main   lap chart...
1 18 →11Phil S.DE3 (1)1705:07.874-
2 14 →12Frank HDE2 (1)1705:12.674+4.800s >
3 20 →13Sean K.GB1 (0)1605:17.068+1 laps >
4 17 →14Alexandre VFR1 (0)1505:15.130+2 laps >
5  11 →15Joshua CGB0 (0)-DNS-
6  12 →16Manuel Z.MX0 (0)-DNS-
7  13 →17Carmelo S.IT0 (0)-DNS-
8  15 →18Emanuele SIT0 (0)-DNS-
9  16 →19Michael DNL0 (0)-DNS-
10  19 →20Didier B.CH0 (0)-DNS-
C Main   lap chart...
1 23 →21Curtis D.US6 (1)1705:12.874-
2 21 →22Meen AHK5 (1)1705:14.712+1.838s >
3 22 →23Matt K.US7 (3)1605:06.150+1 laps >
4 25 →24Dorian MFR1 (0)1605:08.464+1 laps >
5 30 →25Brammy H.DK1 (0)1605:11.370+1 laps >
6 27 →26Paul W.GB10 (2)1605:12.352+1 laps >
7 28 →27Benoit P.CA2 (0)1605:12.890+1 laps >
8 29 →28Yasuhiro MJP4 (1)1505:00.912+2 laps >
9 26 →29Christos KGR1 (0)1505:09.986+2 laps >
10  24 →30Matthew BGB0 (0)-DNS-
D Main   lap chart...
1 31 →31Emmanuel D.FR2 (0)1605:14.968-
2 38 →32Vitor FPT5 (2)1605:17.664+2.696s >
3 36 →33Eric DUS4 (0)1605:18.306+3.338s >
4 37 →34Michael K.DE1 (0)1505:06.540+1 laps >
5 40 →35Viktor WSE2 (1)1105:01.892+5 laps >
6  32 →36Valerio B.IT0 (0)-DNS-
7  33 →37Tetsubow BJP0 (0)-DNS-
8  34 →38Uwe R.DE0 (0)-DNS-
9  35 →39Kyle L.CA0 (0)-DNS-
10  39 →40Stanley C.SG0 (0)-DNS-
E Main   lap chart...
1 42 →41Andreas SDE2 (1)1505:07.632-
2 41 →42Andreas H.DE4 (2)1505:10.886+3.254s >
3 45 →43ANDYFANYEUNG YHK10 (3)1505:14.186+6.554s >
4 43 →44Helge NNO10 (5)1505:19.504+11.872s >
5  44 →45Tymoteusz OPL0 (0)-DNS-
6  46 →46Juanqui M.PR0 (0)-DNS-
7  47 →47SlaSh KHK0 (0)-DNS-
8  48 →48Ryan L.US0 (0)-DNS-
9  49 →49Yuriy TantsuraUA0 (0)-DNS-
10  50 →50Seth LoweryUS0 (0)-DNS-
F Main   lap chart...
1 57 →51Hank SUS1 (0)1505:14.618-
2 54 →52Andre V.ZA1 (0)1505:16.164+1.546s >
3 53 →53Paulo M.PT1 (0)1405:17.272+1 laps >
4 60 →54dmstoutaxoni d.GR4 (2)1305:00.024+2 laps >
5 51 →55Alexandr B.RU1 (0)1305:21.282+2 laps >
6  52 →56Carlos P.EC0 (0)-DNS-
7  55 →57Wesley W.NL0 (0)-DNS-
8  56 →58Gary E.US0 (0)-DNS-
9  58 →59Alexander L.DE0 (0)-DNS-
10  59 →60James BAU0 (0)-DNS-
G Main   lap chart...
1 61 →61David Alexandre P.PT2 (0)1505:18.104-
2 63 →62Tor R.US1 (0)1305:14.078+2 laps >
3 65 →63Paolo G.IT2 (1)1005:12.088+5 laps >
4  62 →64Chris L.NL0 (0)-DNS-
5  64 →65Manuel M.IT0 (0)-DNS-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter