Official event details

2017 SEASON 2 1:8 ELECTRIC BUGGY ROUND 3status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 02.09.2017 [09:00] to 11.09.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:8 Electric buggy
Track:Pattaya 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:2017 SEASON 2 - 1:8 ELECTRIC BUGGIES
Rankings:  1:8 electric buggy modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall off-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 02.09.2017 [09:00] to 06.09.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 06.09.2017 [09:00] to 11.09.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Adrien PFR1201008:15.100-8.74
2Patrick M.US1171008:28.300+13.200s >7.59
3Darrell H.US1141008:40.177+25.077s >7.63
4Patrick B.AT1111008:47.252+32.152s >8.20
5Yuriy TantsuraUA1081008:55.095+39.995s >7.64
6Kevin GrodzinskiUS105908:06.597+1 laps >7.75
7Karl heinz J.DE102908:08.095+1 laps >7.73
 8Pierre L.ZA241008:48.783DNS7.72
 9Daniele B.IT241008:51.212DNS7.68
 10Terry D.US22908:03.695DNS7.59
B Main   lap chart...
11Chad PUS89908:04.346-7.26
12Martin CUS87908:11.963+7.617s >7.50
13Jason P.US85908:15.677+11.331s >7.29
14Robert DUS83908:32.026+27.680s >7.40
15Brad D.US81908:41.269+36.923s >7.08
16Robert DDE79808:20.366+1 laps >6.77
 17Meen AHK19908:16.077DNS7.40
 18Tim SUS18908:34.491DNS7.14
 19Rene ZDE18908:42.440DNS7.03
 20Florent M.FR17909:03.792DNS6.75
C Main   lap chart...
21Peter E.CA70908:35.337-6.57
22Michael W.US69909:02.877+27.540s >6.30
23michael ZGB68808:11.026+1 laps >6.21
24Hayley G.AU67808:18.437+1 laps >6.63
25Stina E.SE66808:33.946+1 laps >6.27
26Vitor FPT65708:32.063+2 laps >5.25
 27Francisco SUS16808:09.708DNS6.67
 28Matt K.US15808:21.023DNS6.52
 29Rod J.US15808:55.017DNS6.10
 30Peter E.SE15709:06.340DNS5.23
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter