Official event details

2021 SEASON 2 1:12 SPORTSCARS ROUND 1status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 10.07.2021 [09:00] to 19.07.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:12 Electric on-road
Track:Oulu Indoor
Direction:  Reverse R
Series:2021 SEASON 2 - 1:12 ELECTRIC SPORTSCARS
Rankings:  1:12 electric sportscars modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 10.07.2021 [09:00] to 14.07.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: reverse, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 14.07.2021 [09:00] to 19.07.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: reverse, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member ClassLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Dana BUSPro4308:03.090-10.0
2Michael BGBPro4308:09.284+6.194s >9.99
3Atsushi H.JPPro4208:09.272+1 laps >9.70
4Radko CCZPro4108:09.338+2 laps >9.96
5Stanislav PCZPro3908:00.352+4 laps >9.50
6Tobias L.SEPro3908:06.800+4 laps >9.33
7Michel B.BESport3808:02.776+5 laps >9.05
8Milan P.CZPro3808:06.638+5 laps >9.19
9Lee MUSPro3708:09.266+6 laps >9.05
 10Marcin M.PLPro4008:06.676DNS9.41
B Main   lap chart...
11Paul BGBSport3708:08.114-8.68
12Rumsey RUSSport3608:09.370+1 laps >8.38
13Hans Guenther HDESport3608:11.476+1 laps >8.09
14Jo tDESport3608:12.156+1 laps >8.51
15Andrea NITSport3508:12.118+2 laps >7.91
16Maria EATSport3308:07.810+4 laps >7.81
17Gary S.USPro3308:07.968+4 laps >7.87
18Syuichi EJPSport3008:07.056+7 laps >7.80
 19Stöpsel SDEPro3808:11.024DNS8.86
 20Guy R.GBSport3608:10.136DNS8.41
C Main   lap chart...
21Svetoslav P.BGSport3308:02.110-7.50
22Borys RadkiewiczPLSport3308:10.600+8.490s >7.70
23David V.CZClub3008:08.372+3 laps >6.97
24Raphael G.FRSport2908:03.638+4 laps >6.97
25ANDRE M.BRClub2708:07.052+6 laps >5.59
26Mike C.USSport2108:02.718+12 laps >4.80
27Sébastien FFRClub508:01.602+28 laps >0.46
 28opa1999 o.JPClub2208:27.032DNS4.97
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter