Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKS status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 26.09.2022 [09:00] to 10.10.2022 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Rhein-Main
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 26.09.2022 [09:00] to 05.10.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 05.10.2022 [09:00] to 10.10.2022 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Thomas LeydierFR1201408:23.983-9.51
2Bryan B.US1171408:34.695+10.712s >9.47
3Ronald K.US1141308:03.218+1 laps >9.16
4Sébastien FFR1111308:08.186+1 laps >9.12
5Brad TUS1081208:04.089+2 laps >8.56
 6Chris B.DE521408:36.083DNS9.29
 7Riley TUS511308:06.163DNS9.16
 8Albin INO491308:33.526DNS8.67
 9Olivier C.FR481308:34.175DNS8.66
 10Clinton C.AU451308:36.171DNS8.62
B Main   lap chart...
11Mark H.AU891308:41.131-8.36
12Arthur P.FR871208:05.486+1 laps >8.51
13Roberts PudursLV851208:10.075+1 laps >8.34
14Lucio C.IT831208:18.457+1 laps >8.00
15Jan CCZ811208:20.062+1 laps >8.36
 16FRED HUS391208:05.155DNS8.47
 17Adam R.US381208:05.562DNS8.46
 18Tye T.US371208:15.774DNS8.29
 19Quintin D.AU361208:31.892DNS8.03
 20Jonathan S.US351208:40.526DNS7.89
C Main   lap chart...
21Kouji T.JP701108:20.585-7.60
22Zach QUS691108:31.069+10.484s >7.24
23Michael W.US681108:36.372+15.787s >7.13
24Edward FUS671008:08.214+1 laps >7.58
 25Pascual A.ES331108:00.538DNS7.84
 26Ryan LMY321108:01.560DNS7.82
 27Garrigueta RES321108:05.094DNS7.77
 28Dan M.AU311108:30.631DNS7.38
 29Cameron M.US311108:32.592DNS7.35
 30Jennifer VFR301108:33.306DNS7.34
D Main   lap chart...
31Stef B.FR60808:08.983-6.78
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter