Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 21.06.2021 [09:00] to 05.07.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:VRC Bash Pit long
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 21.06.2021 [09:00] to 30.06.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 30.06.2021 [09:00] to 05.07.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Stefan SCH1203108:10.651-9.30
2Keith C.CA1173108:12.143+1.492s >9.31
3Don HUS1143008:08.702+1 laps >9.01
4EDUARDO P.ES1113008:09.497+1 laps >8.63
5Alain A.ES1083008:15.992+1 laps >8.68
6Troy SUS1052908:10.349+2 laps >8.90
7Tyler S.US1022508:12.920+6 laps >8.88
8Sébastien FFR99208:03.043+29 laps >8.96
 9Kyle K.US483108:10.872DNS9.27
 10Larry WUS452908:06.680DNS8.75
B Main   lap chart...
11Rc Douil P.FR892908:12.526-8.50
12Sascha OttmannDE872808:04.794+1 laps >8.33
13Herman S.ID852808:06.269+1 laps >8.28
14Utain M.TH832808:20.077+1 laps >8.34
15Jean SCA812708:18.226+2 laps >7.97
16Wayne Earl GuevaraCA792608:14.108+3 laps >8.23
 17Roger T.GB382808:10.860DNS8.37
 18Camilo R.CO372808:12.288DNS8.35
 19Ludovic O.FR362708:09.943DNS8.09
 20Blaine T.US352708:18.292DNS7.95
C Main   lap chart...
21Russell WatkinsUS702608:16.460-7.56
 22Michael JUS342608:07.018DNS7.84
 23Raphael G.FR342608:19.514DNS7.64
 24tyler h.US332508:06.035DNS7.55
 25James R.NZ332508:09.915DNS7.49
 26Juha V.FI322408:02.949DNS7.30
 27Paolo B.IT322408:19.575DNS7.05
 28Akedda D.US312208:09.865DNS6.59
 29Joshua H.US312108:04.665DNS6.36
 30Kyle MUS301808:01.286DNS5.49
D Main   lap chart...
 31Dainis P.LV301608:26.665DNS4.64
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter