Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 16.08.2021 [09:00] to 30.08.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Psycho Nitro Blast 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 16.08.2021 [09:00] to 25.08.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 25.08.2021 [09:00] to 30.08.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Arttu S.FI1201208:33.088-9.26
2Kim SDE1171108:14.566+1 laps >8.32
3EDUARDO P.ES1141108:22.957+1 laps >8.80
4Herman S.ID1111108:37.592+1 laps >8.56
5jamie k.US1081008:36.488+2 laps >8.14
6Ricky BUS105908:09.946+3 laps >8.17
 7Adam P.US511108:25.706DNS8.85
 8John B.GB491108:28.937DNS8.80
 9Chase B.US481108:35.817DNS8.68
 10Chris MDE451008:12.089DNS8.27
B Main   lap chart...
11Sébastien FFR891008:16.382-8.10
12Raphael G.FR871008:28.732+12.350s >7.90
13Tor R.US851008:32.163+15.781s >7.94
14Trijoko P.ID831008:49.229+32.847s >7.88
15Jean SCA81908:00.460+1 laps >7.64
16Adam S.US79908:01.894+1 laps >7.43
17sam h.NZ77908:34.835+1 laps >8.05
 18Chris B.US371008:33.108DNS7.93
 19Alexander G.UA36908:02.355DNS7.59
 20James R.NZ35908:19.237DNS7.34
C Main   lap chart...
21Russell WatkinsUS70908:23.997-7.15
22Joan P.ES69908:44.908+20.911s >4.08
23Scotty ZUS68808:19.809+1 laps >6.37
 24Ashley C.AU33908:27.657DNS7.21
 25Kevin S.US33808:07.348DNS6.68
 26Matt W.US32708:12.891DNS5.78
 27Grant M.NZ32708:23.097DNS5.66
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter