Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 14.06.2021 [09:00] to 28.06.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Psycho Nitro Blast 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 14.06.2021 [09:00] to 23.06.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 23.06.2021 [09:00] to 28.06.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Stefan SCH01108:17.154-8.71
2Keith C.CA01108:20.274+3.120s >8.82
3Don HUS01108:26.360+9.206s >8.61
4Troy SUS01108:41.120+23.966s >8.75
5Sébastien FFR01108:51.971+34.817s >8.78
6Rc Douil P.FR01008:00.311+1 laps >8.12
7Herman S.ID01008:07.889+1 laps >8.40
8EDUARDO P.ES01008:22.166+1 laps >8.22
9Raphael G.FR01008:36.443+1 laps >7.98
10Jean SCA01008:48.151+1 laps >7.91
11Russell WatkinsUS01008:54.526+1 laps >7.67
12Sento AznES0908:13.952+2 laps >6.74
13Akedda D.US0909:04.980+2 laps >6.79
14Randass FUS0100:59.729+10 laps >5.48
 15Tiago A.PT01208:45.666DNS9.34
 16Kyle K.US01108:33.334DNS8.77
 17Chase B.US01108:37.068DNS8.70
 18Eduardo MES01008:11.071DNS8.33
 19Michael JUS01008:16.934DNS8.23
 20Tristan M.US01008:19.226DNS8.19
 21Gabriele MIT01008:27.732DNS8.06
 22HOARAU E.FR01008:46.683DNS7.77
 23Joe A.US0908:06.314DNS7.57
 24Roger T.GB0908:09.460DNS7.52
 25Juha V.FI0908:18.200DNS7.39
 26Roger P.SE0908:24.011DNS7.31
 27Louis G.FR0908:50.363DNS6.94
 28tyler C.US0808:07.698DNS6.71
 29Scott C.US0808:24.911DNS6.48
 30Graysen W.CA0808:25.057DNS6.48
 31Matthew M.US0808:31.157DNS6.40
 32Gary G.AU0708:45.377DNS5.45
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter