Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 31.05.2021 [08:00] to 14.06.2021 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Silver Dollar 2 AMain
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 31.05.2021 [08:00] to 09.06.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 09.06.2021 [08:00] to 14.06.2021 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1ANGEL R.ES01508:21.608-8.88
2Stefan SCH01408:17.455+1 laps >8.86
3Don HUS01408:22.434+1 laps >8.32
4Rc Douil P.FR01408:24.000+1 laps >8.28
5Troy SUS01408:37.954+1 laps >8.28
6Nam Ho KKR01308:01.331+2 laps >8.54
7Sébastien FFR01308:04.268+2 laps >8.32
8Herman S.ID01308:14.323+2 laps >7.98
9Jean SCA01308:29.780+2 laps >7.92
10Roger T.GB01308:31.334+2 laps >7.63
11Tor R.US01308:36.131+2 laps >7.74
12Ricky BUS01208:03.283+3 laps >7.89
13Raphael G.FR01208:07.480+3 laps >7.39
14Juha V.FI01208:13.223+3 laps >7.29
15Russell WatkinsUS01108:05.814+4 laps >7.30
16Ricky SUS01108:14.857+4 laps >7.18
17Paolo B.IT01108:32.649+4 laps >6.83
 18Alex B.GB01508:09.929DNS9.34
 19Dmitry T.UA01508:20.526DNS9.14
 20NITRO IS GLOYY J.TW01408:22.343DNS8.50
 21Nick LAU01408:34.045DNS8.31
 22Philippe F.FR01308:09.278DNS8.11
 23Louis G.FR01308:13.754DNS8.03
 24Yuriy S.UA01308:14.194DNS8.03
 25Andrew GGB01308:23.500DNS7.88
 26Shawn C.US01308:28.386DNS7.80
 27Hitoshi K.JP01208:05.648DNS7.54
 28Matt M.US01208:05.977DNS7.53
 29Feng V.US01208:19.397DNS7.33
 30Christopher V.DE01208:23.608DNS7.27
 31Sento AznES01108:03.160DNS6.95
 32Joseph WDE01108:13.263DNS6.80
 33Bradley E.US01108:27.423DNS6.61
 34Randass FUS01108:43.991DNS6.40
 35Wolfgang N.DE01008:09.137DNS6.24
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter