Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 07.06.2021 [09:00] to 21.06.2021 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:MHS Raceway 2
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 07.06.2021 [09:00] to 16.06.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 16.06.2021 [09:00] to 21.06.2021 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Tiago A.PT1202508:14.357-9.82
2EDUARDO P.ES1172208:21.343+3 laps >8.40
3Troy SUS1142108:13.500+4 laps >8.31
4劉 于.TW1112108:16.228+4 laps >7.53
5Sébastien FFR1082108:17.283+4 laps >7.68
6Don HUS1052008:03.408+5 laps >7.91
7Vitor FPT1021708:07.209+8 laps >7.72
 8Rc Douil P.FR492008:06.786DNS7.95
 9Yanick TCA482008:29.632DNS7.59
 10Noah L.US451908:09.374DNS7.51
B Main   lap chart...
11Jean SCA892008:26.163-7.40
12Gabriele MIT872008:30.709+4.546s >7.42
13Russell WatkinsUS851808:03.820+2 laps >6.85
14Raphael G.FR831808:03.877+2 laps >7.21
15Ricky BUS811808:05.803+2 laps >7.16
16Herman S.ID791808:17.692+2 laps >7.33
 17Tyler S.US381808:02.809DNS7.22
 18Roman M.UA371808:23.217DNS6.92
 19Tim W.CA361808:24.789DNS6.90
 20Paolo B.IT351608:02.717DNS6.41
C Main   lap chart...
21Akedda D.US701408:07.040-6.41
 22Stephan ADE341608:28.528DNS6.09
 23James M.US341608:31.020DNS6.06
 24Juha V.FI331508:11.834DNS5.90
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter