Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 21.06.2021 [10:00] to 05.07.2021 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Collegno
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 21.06.2021 [10:00] to 01.07.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 01.07.2021 [10:00] to 05.07.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Keith C.CA1 (1)1605:01.830-8.79
2Flo B.FR7 (2)1605:05.442+3.612s >8.68
3Stephen C.US19 (7)1605:18.994+17.164s >8.32
4Roger T.GB12 (5)1505:03.926+1 laps >8.18
5Sébastien FFR2 (2)1505:04.850+1 laps >8.16
6Vitezslav XCZ50 (7)1505:07.274+1 laps >8.09
7Raphael G.FR1 (1)1505:12.558+1 laps >7.96
8tsunemitsu kJP3 (3)1505:16.742+1 laps >7.85
9Hitoshi K.JP2 (2)1505:19.890+1 laps >7.77
10Don HUS1 (1)1505:20.546+1 laps >7.76
11Joseph WDE3 (1)1405:13.958+2 laps >7.39
12Michael JUS9 (2)1405:19.846+2 laps >7.26
13James R.NZ2 (2)1405:23.326+2 laps >7.18
14Tadafumi S.JP2 (2)1305:04.154+3 laps >7.09
15Alex J.CA1 (1)1305:04.176+3 laps >7.09
16Tom H.US2 (2)1305:15.604+3 laps >6.83
17Michael SAU7 (5)1305:17.050+3 laps >6.80
18Samuele S.IT2 (2)1305:18.582+3 laps >6.77
19Stefan WDE1 (1)1305:23.372+3 laps >6.67
20Gary G.AU1 (1)1205:02.592+4 laps >6.57
21Alex MAU1 (1)1105:08.562+5 laps >5.91
22Paolo B.IT1 (1)1105:13.238+5 laps >5.82
23CHUCHO B.MX2 (2)1105:15.752+5 laps >5.78
 24Stephan S.DE1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 25Arie P.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 26Daniel MUS1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter