Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 14.06.2021 [10:00] to 28.06.2021 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 14.06.2021 [10:00] to 24.06.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 24.06.2021 [10:00] to 28.06.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Maty KCZ1 (1)2505:08.060-9.35
2Pedro B.ES2 (1)2405:08.164+1 laps >8.98
3Harry WGB6 (1)2405:10.372+1 laps >8.91
4Vitezslav XCZ50 (12)2305:01.416+2 laps >8.79
5Sébastien FFR4 (4)2305:08.604+2 laps >8.59
6tsunemitsu kJP2 (2)2305:11.428+2 laps >8.51
7Wolff HoffmannDE1 (1)2305:12.380+2 laps >8.49
8Raphael G.FR1 (1)2305:13.316+2 laps >8.46
9Don HUS2 (2)2205:08.170+3 laps >8.23
10Kurt H.US2 (2)2205:12.622+3 laps >8.11
11Ludovic O.FR3 (3)2205:12.906+3 laps >8.10
12Herman S.ID28 (17)2105:01.654+4 laps >8.02
13daikichi t.JP1 (1)2105:05.286+4 laps >7.93
14Tadafumi S.JP6 (6)2105:07.594+4 laps >7.87
15Stefan WDE1 (1)2005:06.140+5 laps >7.53
16Kazu M.JP2 (2)2005:08.230+5 laps >7.48
17Gary G.AU1 (1)1905:18.614+6 laps >6.87
18Gabriele MIT1 (1)1705:01.396+8 laps >6.50
19Ryan LMY1 (1)1705:15.714+8 laps >6.21
20Scotty ZUS1 (1)1605:04.604+9 laps >6.05
21Randass FUS3 (2)1605:07.894+9 laps >5.99
22Michael JUS1 (1)1405:46.822+11 laps >4.65
 23Stephan S.DE2 (0)-DNF-0.00
 24Stefan SCH1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 25Joseph WDE2 (0)-DNF-0.00
 26Jack C.GB1 (1)-DNS-0.00
 27Chase B.US1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter