Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 17.05.2021 [10:00] to 31.05.2021 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 17.05.2021 [10:00] to 27.05.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 27.05.2021 [10:00] to 31.05.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1David T.ES7 (3)1805:05.432-9.48
2Pedro B.ES4 (2)1805:12.446+7.014s >9.27
3Takafumi O.JP1 (1)1805:13.302+7.870s >9.25
4H TJP22 (13)1705:00.302+1 laps >9.11
5Sébastien FFR3 (3)1705:13.192+1 laps >8.74
6Tim M.CA2 (2)1705:14.790+1 laps >8.69
7tsunemitsu kJP2 (2)1705:15.878+1 laps >8.66
8Samuele S.IT5 (5)1705:18.300+1 laps >8.60
9Kurt H.US2 (2)1605:00.242+2 laps >8.58
10Guillaume B.FR10 (9)1605:00.494+2 laps >8.57
11Raphael G.FR1 (1)1605:00.520+2 laps >8.57
12Don HUS1 (1)1605:01.232+2 laps >8.55
13Stefan SCH14 (6)1605:04.206+2 laps >8.46
14Henlo CZA2 (2)1605:05.328+2 laps >8.43
15Vitezslav XCZ50 (9)1605:12.986+2 laps >8.23
16Michael W.US1 (1)1605:17.152+2 laps >8.12
17Joseph WDE3 (3)1605:17.692+2 laps >8.11
18Hitoshi K.JP1 (1)1605:18.920+2 laps >8.07
19Wolfgang N.DE15 (8)1505:14.444+3 laps >7.68
20chad uyeno u.US2 (2)1405:07.072+4 laps >7.34
21Andreas SDE1 (1)1405:11.358+4 laps >7.24
22Gary G.AU1 (1)1405:15.308+4 laps >7.15
23Bo Y.CN7 (7)1305:00.152+5 laps >6.97
24Khairul A.MY2 (2)1305:56.214+5 laps >5.87
25Akira N.JP1 (1)1205:13.926+6 laps >6.15
 26ph w.CN1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 27Arne V.BE1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 28Tyler S.US1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 29giovanni b.IT1 (1)-DNS-0.00
 30Chad CUS1 (1)-DNS-0.00
 31Florent MFR1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter