Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 24.05.2021 [10:00] to 07.06.2021 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Bangkok RCS long
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 24.05.2021 [10:00] to 03.06.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 03.06.2021 [10:00] to 07.06.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Tim M.CA17 (16)1605:03.878-8.73
2Giannis F.GR9 (6)1605:04.350+0.472s >8.72
3Kurt H.US3 (3)1605:06.170+2.292s >8.67
4Glenn R.US3 (2)1605:08.616+4.738s >8.60
5Don HUS1 (1)1605:16.250+12.372s >8.39
6tsunemitsu kJP2 (2)1605:17.244+13.366s >8.36
7Hitoshi K.JP5 (3)1605:17.426+13.548s >8.36
8Alejandro C.ES6 (3)1605:17.582+13.704s >8.36
9Raphael G.FR1 (1)1605:20.396+16.518s >8.28
10Vitezslav XCZ50 (8)1505:00.868+1 laps >8.27
11Sébastien FFR2 (2)1505:04.870+1 laps >8.16
12Akira N.JP9 (9)1505:10.000+1 laps >8.03
13Yuriy S.UA9 (9)1505:11.314+1 laps >7.99
14Nick vNL1 (1)1405:00.842+2 laps >7.72
15Joseph WDE1 (1)1405:07.086+2 laps >7.56
16Paolo B.IT4 (1)1305:01.980+3 laps >7.14
17Bo Y.CN9 (9)1305:05.984+3 laps >7.05
18Tadafumi S.JP2 (2)1305:10.644+3 laps >6.94
19Kenyon A.US4 (4)1305:19.940+3 laps >6.74
20Eduardo C.BR2 (2)1205:20.698+4 laps >6.21
21Wolfgang N.DE1 (1)1005:17.426+6 laps >5.22
22Randass FUS3 (3)905:17.388+7 laps >4.70
 23giovanni b.IT1 (0)-DNF-0.00
 24Matt M.US1 (1)-DNS-0.00
 25Fried E.DE1 (1)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter