Official event details

2020 SEASON 2 1:12 SPORTSCARS ROUND 7status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 14.11.2020 [09:00] to 23.11.2020 [08:30]
Class:1:12 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 6
Direction:  Official O
Series:2020 SEASON 2 - 1:12 ELECTRIC SPORTSCARS
Rankings:  1:12 electric sportscars modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 14.11.2020 [09:00] to 18.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 18.11.2020 [09:00] to 23.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member ClassLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Dana B.USPro2908:01.106-10.0
2Olivier M.DEPro2908:06.726+5.620s >9.80
3Atsushi H.JPPro2908:10.792+9.686s >9.71
4Tobias L.SESport2808:01.068+1 laps >9.72
5Stanislav PCZPro2808:01.292+1 laps >9.72
6William L.HKSport2808:03.258+1 laps >9.70
7Steven HCASport2808:14.442+1 laps >9.43
8Mitchell AbrahallAUClub2708:05.928+2 laps >9.36
9Stöpsel SDEClub2708:06.172+2 laps >9.43
 10Kevin S.DEClub2808:19.488DNS9.45
B Main   lap chart...
11Reto LCHClub2808:09.580-9.25
12Michel B.BEClub2708:02.606+1 laps >9.32
13Andrea NITSport2708:08.708+1 laps >9.09
14Andy S.GBSport2708:09.676+1 laps >9.01
15Maria EATSport2708:10.040+1 laps >9.06
16Christos KGRClub2708:16.258+1 laps >9.08
17Lee MUSSport2608:08.556+2 laps >9.08
18Lee GUSSport2608:08.892+2 laps >9.14
19Paul BGBSport2608:09.200+2 laps >9.01
20Rumsey RUSSport2508:09.928+3 laps >9.35
C Main   lap chart...
21Romain DFRSport2708:01.792-8.96
22Hans Guenther HDESport2708:17.786+15.994s >8.99
23Yuriy MRUSport2608:12.124+1 laps >8.77
24LeeRoy GeldenhuysZAClub2608:13.732+1 laps >8.81
25Mantas M.LTClub2608:13.834+1 laps >8.94
26Nico SDESport2508:03.290+2 laps >8.75
27Gary S.USSport2508:04.140+2 laps >8.86
28Panos StavropoulosGRSport2508:10.092+2 laps >8.88
 29Bryan TUSSport2608:07.634DNS8.98
 30Pedro PozoESSport2608:16.904DNS8.82
D Main   lap chart...
31Tom ForemanGBClub2608:01.374-8.75
32Peter C.GBSport2608:06.290+4.916s >8.71
33mic n.JPSport2608:19.972+18.598s >8.62
34Grondin D.REClub2608:22.192+20.818s >8.49
35Winfred A.ANClub2508:10.058+1 laps >8.58
36Fabien W.FRSport2508:12.368+1 laps >8.66
37Mike BCASport2408:03.058+2 laps >8.39
38Peter E.CAClub2308:01.524+3 laps >8.24
 39Ingo GATSport2508:08.950DNS8.61
 40Kevin C.GBClub2508:16.430DNS8.48
E Main   lap chart...
41David V.CZClub2508:15.232-8.21
42DANIEL LFRSport2408:03.854+1 laps >8.23
43Przemek MPLClub2408:04.010+1 laps >8.18
44Haris KGRClub2408:19.390+1 laps >8.13
45Christopher A.SEClub2308:19.772+2 laps >7.89
46Ivan V.ESClub2308:19.944+2 laps >7.45
47Raphael G.FRClub2208:08.496+3 laps >8.02
 48Niklas H.DEClub2408:11.272DNS8.23
 49Jennifer V.FRClub2308:06.300DNS7.97
 50Andrew GGBClub2308:24.848DNS7.68
F Main   lap chart...
51Loic L.FRClub2308:18.878-7.39
52Tom DUSClub2208:06.150+1 laps >7.06
53Josef KCZSport1908:03.838+4 laps >6.75
 54Vitor FPTClub2008:28.844DNS6.62
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter