Official event details

2020 SEASON 2 1:10 SHORT COURSE TRUCKS ROUND 7status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 21.11.2020 [09:00] to 30.11.2020 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Messina X short course
Direction:  Official O
Series:2020 SEASON 2 - 1:10 SHORT COURSE TRUCKS
Rankings:  1:10 electric short course, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall off-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 21.11.2020 [09:00] to 25.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 6min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 25.11.2020 [09:00] to 30.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member ClassLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Fred FFRPro2308:24.548-9.97
2Arthur BFRPro2208:01.883+1 laps >9.93
3Arturas S.LTPro2208:04.278+1 laps >9.84
4Thomas FATPro2208:08.260+1 laps >10.0
5Matthias SteiningerATPro2208:13.406+1 laps >9.73
6Antoine B.FRClub2208:16.337+1 laps >9.74
7Grondin D.REClub2208:16.515+1 laps >9.61
8Markus ADEPro2208:18.643+1 laps >9.62
 9Mike HoweUSPro1706:21.460DNS9.74
 10Paul MGBPro1606:04.334DNS9.60
B Main   lap chart...
11Demetrio mirco RITSport2208:21.283-9.57
12James H.GBSport2208:23.083+1.800s >9.53
13Mitchell AbrahallAUSport2108:01.846+1 laps >9.34
14Lee GUSSport2108:04.245+1 laps >9.56
15Christophe E.FRSport2108:04.369+1 laps >9.45
16Rumsey RUSSport2108:05.368+1 laps >9.37
17Christos KGRSport2108:07.151+1 laps >9.39
 18Stanislav PCZClub1606:09.009DNS9.48
 19Michael C.USSport1606:13.814DNS9.36
 20Simon H.GBSport1606:14.980DNS9.33
C Main   lap chart...
21Tobias FDEPro2108:02.554-9.32
22Stöpsel SDESport2108:07.491+4.937s >9.30
23Dorian MFRSport2108:16.483+13.929s >8.98
24TOSHIYUKI T.JPSport2108:17.028+14.474s >9.14
25Andrea NITClub2108:17.214+14.660s >9.30
26Bryan TUSPro2108:20.142+17.588s >9.24
27Mike BCASport2008:00.291+1 laps >9.03
 28Anthony HUSPro1606:19.323DNS9.22
 29Luca B.ITClub1506:04.937DNS8.99
 30Benjamin F.ARSport1506:05.397DNS8.97
D Main   lap chart...
31Shane DyeGBSport2108:17.834-8.55
32Hans Guenther HDESport2008:07.595+1 laps >8.81
33Maria EATClub2008:09.782+1 laps >8.78
34Gary S.USSport2008:16.737+1 laps >8.75
35Philippe F.FRClub1908:05.788+2 laps >8.94
36Josef KCZSport1908:12.846+2 laps >8.67
37Lubos H.CZClub1908:14.720+2 laps >8.80
38Andreas S.GRClub1908:22.580+2 laps >8.50
 39Joshua VUSSport1506:09.663DNS8.87
 40Masato KJPSport1506:23.868DNS8.54
E Main   lap chart...
41Erwin FATClub2008:09.517-8.48
42Peter E.CASport1908:04.162+1 laps >8.08
43Paulo M.PTSport1908:07.171+1 laps >8.12
44Jakub BPLClub1908:09.086+1 laps >8.50
45Alexandr K.RUClub1808:02.971+2 laps >8.07
46Bill H.USClub1808:04.029+2 laps >8.23
47DANIEL LFRSport1808:09.668+2 laps >8.32
 48Stephane C.CASport1406:01.072DNS8.48
 49Vassilis B.GRPro1406:09.360DNS8.29
 50Marcus H.DEClub1406:12.540DNS8.22
F Main   lap chart...
51Mark HUSClub1908:05.414-7.95
52Raphael G.FRClub1908:11.803+6.389s >8.02
53Jason SCAClub1808:16.263+1 laps >7.88
54Siarhei H.BYClub1608:07.117+3 laps >7.22
55Ron S.CAClub1308:32.240+6 laps >5.53
 56Bryan J.USClub1406:24.911DNS7.95
 57Alex F.USClub1406:32.205DNS7.80
 58Zebulon EUSClub1306:28.991DNS7.31
 59Aaron E.USClub1206:03.437DNS7.22
 60MIKE M.USClub1006:07.420DNS5.95
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter