Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 30.11.2020 [08:00] to 14.12.2020 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Silver Dollar 2 AMain
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 30.11.2020 [08:00] to 09.12.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 09.12.2020 [08:00] to 14.12.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Antoine B.FR1201508:15.649-9.58
2Stanislav PCZ1171508:29.720+14.071s >9.00
3Grondin D.RE1141508:33.163+17.514s >9.20
4Jimmy B.US1111408:01.343+1 laps >9.13
5Emmanuel D.FR1081408:04.925+1 laps >8.78
6Juan C.ES1051408:05.325+1 laps >8.73
7Victor B.ES1021408:11.857+1 laps >8.95
8Ahmad Ridzwan Z.MY991408:22.431+1 laps >8.99
 9Cyril C.FR481508:03.291DNS9.64
 10Bradley P.US451408:20.120DNS8.69
B Main   lap chart...
11Alejandro UmbríaES891408:18.351-8.67
12Andrea NIT871408:19.925+1.574s >8.67
13Erwin FAT851308:01.174+1 laps >8.56
14Paul SUS831308:33.406+1 laps >8.45
15Lubos H.CZ811208:33.203+2 laps >8.34
16Nick C.NZ791208:41.314+2 laps >8.47
17Jake B.NZ771108:32.097+3 laps >8.38
 18John H.GB371408:22.943DNS8.64
 19John G.CA361408:30.983DNS8.51
 20Hannes HDE351408:34.826DNS8.44
C Main   lap chart...
21Alvaro M.ES701308:07.392-8.22
22Mantas M.LT691308:10.289+2.897s >8.04
23Maria EAT681308:11.505+4.113s >8.31
24Jose V.ES671308:15.117+7.725s >8.31
25Ivan V.ES661308:30.903+23.511s >8.11
26Mark HUS651308:31.488+24.096s >8.05
27Don H.US641208:24.106+1 laps >8.04
28Siarhei H.BY631108:03.823+2 laps >8.18
 29Nicholas DUS311308:04.120DNS8.34
 30Manuel JDE301308:11.286DNS8.21
D Main   lap chart...
31Shane DGB601308:05.712-7.95
32Adam R.US591308:44.160+38.448s >7.72
33Jean SCA581208:12.320+1 laps >7.76
34Timon S.DE571008:44.732+3 laps >7.68
 35CHEERS D.SG281308:37.522DNS7.80
 36Sven O.CH271308:39.060DNS7.78
 37Jakub BPL271308:47.188DNS7.66
 38Chase B.US261208:01.885DNS7.73
 39Brent B.US261208:04.600DNS7.69
 40Jonah JUS251208:05.588DNS7.67
E Main   lap chart...
41Andreas S.GR501308:16.811-7.55
42Gavin P.US491208:12.354+1 laps >7.56
43Pavel PCZ481208:20.711+1 laps >7.25
44Hitoshi K.JP471208:26.411+1 laps >7.52
45Jason SCA461208:35.300+1 laps >7.36
46Mike BCA451108:07.840+2 laps >7.49
 47Urs KAT221208:15.709DNS7.52
 48Kevin K.NL211208:26.749DNS7.35
 49Luke R.DE211208:29.603DNS7.31
 50Jason H.US201208:31.215DNS7.29
F Main   lap chart...
51Yuriy S.UA401208:17.552-6.61
52Russell WatkinsUS391208:21.900+4.348s >7.04
53Garrigueta RES381108:24.389+1 laps >6.43
 54Raphael G.FR181208:40.218DNS7.16
 55wiliam wUS181108:00.900DNS7.10
 56Daniel R.DE171108:21.109DNS6.81
 57Filippo C.IT171108:36.957DNS6.61
 58MIKE M.US161108:42.349DNS6.54
 59Louis G.FR161008:02.337DNS6.44
 60Anika H.DE151008:11.502DNS6.32
G Main   lap chart...
 61Randass FUS15608:59.283DNS3.45
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter