Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 16.11.2020 [08:00] to 30.11.2020 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:Rhein-Main
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 16.11.2020 [08:00] to 25.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 25.11.2020 [08:00] to 30.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Antoine B.FR1201408:23.197-9.29
2Stöpsel SDE1171408:28.628+5.431s >9.27
3Grondin D.RE1141408:28.980+5.783s >9.24
4Stanislav PCZ1111408:35.712+12.515s >9.12
5Victor B.ES1081408:38.486+15.289s >9.16
6Michi W.GY1051308:02.320+1 laps >9.03
7Peter H.DE1021308:05.674+1 laps >9.04
8Jimmy B.US991308:05.800+1 laps >9.13
9Erwin FAT961308:10.680+1 laps >8.93
 10David T.ES451408:32.017DNS9.21
B Main   lap chart...
11Juan C.ES891308:03.289-8.84
12Amadeu V.ES871308:11.294+8.005s >8.67
13Andrea NIT851308:13.183+9.894s >8.73
14Ivan V.ES831308:26.817+23.528s >8.66
 15Christian S.IT401308:13.068DNS8.88
 16Tim SGB391308:17.786DNS8.79
 17Dustin H.US381308:18.237DNS8.79
 18Garrett S.US371308:18.685DNS8.78
 19Marcus H.DE361308:19.958DNS8.76
 20Lukas R.AT351308:20.600DNS8.74
C Main   lap chart...
21Jaume C.ES701308:26.323-8.52
22Maria EAT691308:33.109+6.786s >8.63
23Vitor FPT681308:39.106+12.783s >8.43
24Josef BCZ671308:39.332+13.009s >8.47
25Michael M.FR661208:05.354+1 laps >8.50
26Lubos H.CZ651208:10.511+1 laps >8.59
27Siarhei H.BY641208:23.292+1 laps >8.42
 28Scott J.US311308:27.303DNS8.63
 29Steve C.FR311308:31.562DNS8.56
 30Luca B.IT301308:37.317DNS8.46
D Main   lap chart...
31Manuel JDE601308:19.508-8.27
32Hugo LFR591308:19.943+0.435s >8.42
33Mark HUS581208:12.523+1 laps >8.40
34Aaron E.US571208:21.211+1 laps >8.20
35Mark E.US561208:28.454+1 laps >8.14
 36Mantas M.LT271208:07.366DNS8.29
 37Yurii H.UA271208:12.069DNS8.21
 38Tomas M.CZ261208:13.389DNS8.19
 39Jan-Michael GAT261208:14.600DNS8.17
 40Andreas S.GR251208:15.271DNS8.16
E Main   lap chart...
41Raphael G.FR501208:07.583-7.84
42Hannes HDE491208:08.317+0.734s >8.04
43Silvere B.FR481208:10.720+3.137s >7.95
44Luqman H.MY471208:29.694+22.111s >8.11
45Adam R.US461208:36.686+29.103s >7.99
46Jason SCA451108:03.257+1 laps >7.95
47Mads Thue S.NO441108:13.080+1 laps >7.85
48Stratton PCA431108:21.934+1 laps >8.08
 49Hector C.US211208:17.134DNS8.13
 50Jakub BPL201208:18.434DNS8.11
F Main   lap chart...
51Bryan J.US401208:01.172-7.65
52Jean SCA391208:36.620+35.448s >7.58
53Kristoffer JSE381208:47.498+46.326s >7.80
54CHEERS D.SG371108:38.674+1 laps >7.50
 55Christian O.US181208:41.797DNS7.74
 56Lars K.DE171108:02.940DNS7.67
 57Henrique V.BR171108:04.903DNS7.64
 58Alex F.US161108:08.772DNS7.58
 59Al H.TW161108:09.077DNS7.57
 60Johnny W.US151108:18.914DNS7.42
G Main   lap chart...
61Russell WatkinsUS301108:42.180-6.92
62Randass FUS291008:07.160+1 laps >6.50
 63Brent B.US141108:20.931DNS7.39
 64Ron S.CA131108:29.700DNS7.27
 65Jason F.US131008:02.252DNS6.98
 66david m.GB121008:10.180DNS6.87
 67Sascha T.DE121008:13.200DNS6.83
 68Zebulon EUS111008:13.869DNS6.82
 69Yvan S.ES111008:29.688DNS6.61
 70Sydney S.GB101008:35.474DNS6.53
H Main   lap chart...
 71Chiki M.ES10908:26.400DNS5.98
 72MIKE M.US9908:29.083DNS5.95
 73road r.AU9808:44.608DNS5.14
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter