Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 02.11.2020 [08:00] to 16.11.2020 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:MHS Raceway 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 02.11.2020 [08:00] to 11.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 11.11.2020 [08:00] to 16.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Club - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 1 →1Antoine B.FR8 (8)2808:15.483-
2 2 →2Stanislav PCZ10 (4)2708:05.525+1 laps >
3 4 →3Grondin D.RE2 (2)2608:02.586+2 laps >
4 10 →4Stöpsel SDE5 (4)2608:06.754+2 laps >
5 3 →5Jimmy B.US8 (8)2608:09.872+2 laps >
6 7 →6Diego S.BR10 (4)2608:12.688+2 laps >
7 6 →7Holger S.DE1 (1)2608:12.931+2 laps >
8 9 →8Emmanuel D.FR2 (2)2608:17.080+2 laps >
9 8 →9Maria EAT3 (1)2508:04.983+3 laps >
10 5 →10Kees VNL10 (3)2508:11.031+3 laps >
B Main   lap chart...
1 11 →11Michi W.GY6 (3)2508:01.237-
2 12 →12Alvaro M.ES8 (6)2508:05.471+4.234s >
3 19 →13Panos StavropoulosGR4 (2)2508:07.860+6.623s >
4 16 →14Mantas M.LT10 (8)2508:12.820+11.583s >
5 13 →15Yurii H.UA6 (6)2508:14.600+13.363s >
6 15 →16Christophe CFR3 (3)2508:15.477+14.240s >
7 14 →17David WFR10 (1)2508:18.094+16.857s >
8 17 →18Lubos H.CZ10 (4)2408:03.318+1 laps >
9 20 →19Steve C.FR3 (1)2408:06.335+1 laps >
10  18 →20Adam A.AU1 (1)-DNS-
C Main   lap chart...
1 22 →21Carl L.SE10 (5)2508:11.568-
2 21 →22Larrosa L.ES10 (1)2408:10.372+1 laps >
3 28 →23Дмитрий Г.RU10 (5)2408:17.343+1 laps >
4 29 →24Luqman H.MY7 (7)2308:01.354+2 laps >
5 24 →25Jérémy D.FR10 (3)2308:02.980+2 laps >
6 25 →26Jakub BPL5 (5)2308:09.377+2 laps >
7 30 →27Siarhei H.BY10 (7)2308:11.178+2 laps >
8  23 →28Romain D.FR1 (1)-DNS-
9  26 →29Urug H.PL1 (1)-DNS-
10  27 →30Tyler P.US1 (0)-DNF-
D Main   lap chart...
1 37 →31Erwin FAT1 (1)2508:10.091-
2 31 →32Jaume C.ES1 (1)2408:06.960+1 laps >
3 34 →33Boštjan B.SI3 (2)2308:23.194+2 laps >
4 38 →34Junior OUS7 (5)2208:05.212+3 laps >
5  32 →35Yohann E.FR1 (1)-DNS-
6  33 →36Kenny B.BE1 (1)-DNS-
7  35 →37Martin G.DE1 (1)-DNS-
8  36 →38Ivan VHR1 (1)-DNS-
9  39 →39Aaron E.US1 (1)-DNS-
10  40 →40Matt T.US1 (1)-DNS-
E Main   lap chart...
1 42 →41Andrea NIT1 (1)2408:13.755-
2 47 →42Zebulon EUS10 (8)2208:04.203+2 laps >
3 44 →43ROBERT F.ES10 (4)2208:04.434+2 laps >
4 43 →44Russell WatkinsUS10 (8)2208:04.506+2 laps >
5 48 →45Henrique V.BR1 (1)2208:07.478+2 laps >
6 45 →46Jason SCA1 (1)2208:16.954+2 laps >
7 41 →47Andrew N.NO10 (8)2108:07.037+3 laps >
8  46 →48Brent B.US1 (1)-DNS-
9  49 →49Satoshi T.JP1 (1)-DNS-
10  50 →50Mitchos D.US1 (1)-DNS-
F Main   lap chart...
1 59 →51Ivan V.ES4 (4)2308:15.791-
2 54 →52Tomasz SPL7 (7)2308:19.357+3.566s >
3 53 →53Hitoshi K.JP2 (2)2108:08.388+2 laps >
4 58 →54MIKE M.US10 (1)2008:16.966+3 laps >
5  51 →55Camilo R.CO1 (1)-DNS-
6  52 →56Pablo G.CH1 (1)-DNS-
7  55 →57Cody W.US1 (1)-DNS-
8  56 →58Scott N.US1 (1)-DNS-
9  57 →59Thierry P.FR1 (1)-DNS-
10  60 →60Andrea D.IT1 (1)-DNS-
G Main   lap chart...
1 62 →61david m.GB10 (10)2008:02.912-
2 64 →62Teddy S.US7 (6)2008:17.332+14.420s >
3 69 →63Gordon G.GB1 (1)1808:02.403+2 laps >
4  61 →64Nicholas K.GR1 (1)-DNS-
5  63 →65Scott Z.US1 (1)-DNS-
6  65 →66Joseph J.US1 (1)-DNS-
7  66 →67Donny N.ID1 (1)-DNS-
8  67 →68meat A.US1 (1)-DNS-
9  68 →69nicolas n.FR1 (1)-DNS-
10  70 →70Joao F.PT1 (1)-DNS-
H Main   lap chart...
1 74 →71Scotty ZUS1 (1)2008:17.574-
2  71 →72simone nIT3 (0)-DNF-
3  72 →73Howie D.US1 (1)-DNS-
4  73 →74Robi75 R.IT1 (1)-DNS-
5  75 →75Jerry C.TW1 (1)-DNS-
6  76 →76Fab C.FR1 (1)-DNS-
7  77 →77Emanuele D.IT1 (1)-DNS-
8  78 →78Yoga P.ID1 (1)-DNS-
9  79 →79Dams F.FR1 (1)-DNS-
10  80 →80Aaron MurphyAU1 (1)-DNS-
I Main   lap chart...
1 81 →81Randass FUS6 (5)1908:14.757-
2  82 →82fernando m.US1 (1)-DNS-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter