Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 02.11.2020 [08:00] to 16.11.2020 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:MHS Raceway 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 02.11.2020 [08:00] to 11.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 11.11.2020 [08:00] to 16.11.2020 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Antoine B.FR02808:15.483-9.23
2Stanislav PCZ02708:05.525+1 laps >9.09
3Grondin D.RE02608:02.586+2 laps >8.79
4Stöpsel SDE02608:06.754+2 laps >8.58
5Jimmy B.US02608:09.872+2 laps >8.83
6Diego S.BR02608:12.688+2 laps >8.61
7Holger S.DE02608:12.931+2 laps >8.62
8Emmanuel D.FR02608:17.080+2 laps >8.59
9Michi W.GY02508:01.237+3 laps >8.47
10Maria EAT02508:04.983+3 laps >8.60
11Alvaro M.ES02508:05.471+3 laps >8.42
12Panos StavropoulosGR02508:07.860+3 laps >8.20
13Erwin FAT02508:10.091+3 laps >7.86
14Kees VNL02508:11.031+3 laps >8.70
15Carl L.SE02508:11.568+3 laps >8.12
16Mantas M.LT02508:12.820+3 laps >8.28
17Yurii H.UA02508:14.600+3 laps >8.40
18Christophe CFR02508:15.477+3 laps >8.29
19David WFR02508:18.094+3 laps >8.36
20Lubos H.CZ02408:03.318+4 laps >8.24
21Steve C.FR02408:06.335+4 laps >8.20
22Jaume C.ES02408:06.960+4 laps >8.01
23Larrosa L.ES02408:10.372+4 laps >8.14
24Andrea NIT02408:13.755+4 laps >7.63
25Дмитрий Г.RU02408:17.343+4 laps >8.04
26Luqman H.MY02308:01.354+5 laps >8.02
27Jérémy D.FR02308:02.980+5 laps >8.11
28Jakub BPL02308:09.377+5 laps >8.10
29Siarhei H.BY02308:11.178+5 laps >8.02
30Ivan V.ES02308:15.791+5 laps >7.07
31Tomasz SPL02308:19.357+5 laps >7.34
32Boštjan B.SI02308:23.194+5 laps >7.90
33Zebulon EUS02208:04.203+6 laps >7.52
34ROBERT F.ES02208:04.434+6 laps >7.59
35Russell WatkinsUS02208:04.506+6 laps >7.60
36Junior OUS02208:05.212+6 laps >7.82
37Henrique V.BR02208:07.478+6 laps >7.51
38Jason SCA02208:16.954+6 laps >7.54
39Andrew N.NO02108:07.037+7 laps >7.65
40Hitoshi K.JP02108:08.388+7 laps >7.39
41david m.GB02008:02.912+8 laps >6.90
42MIKE M.US02008:16.966+8 laps >7.08
43Teddy S.US02008:17.332+8 laps >6.84
44Scotty ZUS02008:17.574+8 laps >6.36
45Randass FUS01908:14.757+9 laps >5.70
46Gordon G.GB01808:02.403+10 laps >6.57
 47Adam A.AU02408:00.214DNS8.24
 48Romain D.FR02408:07.558DNS8.11
 49Urug H.PL02408:08.777DNS8.09
 50Tyler P.US02408:11.543DNS8.05
 51Yohann E.FR02408:14.885DNS7.99
 52Kenny B.BE02408:18.192DNS7.94
 53Martin G.DE02308:01.177DNS7.88
 54Ivan VHR02308:02.085DNS7.86
 55Aaron E.US02308:07.571DNS7.77
 56Matt T.US02308:10.788DNS7.72
 57Brent B.US02308:25.531DNS7.50
 58Satoshi T.JP02208:03.034DNS7.51
 59Mitchos D.US02208:04.246DNS7.49
 60Camilo R.CO02208:05.491DNS7.47
 61Pablo G.CH02208:07.642DNS7.43
 62Cody W.US02208:16.997DNS7.29
 63Scott N.US02208:18.069DNS7.28
 64Thierry P.FR02208:23.637DNS7.20
 65Andrea D.IT02108:13.426DNS7.01
 66Nicholas K.GR02108:17.908DNS6.95
 67Scott Z.US02108:23.283DNS6.88
 68Joseph J.US02008:11.900DNS6.70
 69Donny N.ID02008:14.166DNS6.67
 70meat A.US02008:17.475DNS6.63
 71nicolas n.FR02008:20.469DNS6.59
 72Joao F.PT01908:01.831DNS6.50
 73simone nIT01908:06.314DNS6.44
 74Howie D.US01908:09.749DNS6.39
 75Robi75 R.IT01908:11.846DNS6.37
 76Jerry C.TW01908:14.566DNS6.33
 77Fab C.FR01908:15.783DNS6.32
 78Emanuele D.IT01808:22.672DNS5.90
 79Yoga P.ID01808:25.754DNS5.86
 80Dams F.FR01808:27.189DNS5.85
 81Aaron MurphyAU01708:01.025DNS5.82
 82fernando m.US01508:27.854DNS4.87
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter