Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 09.11.2020 [09:00] to 23.11.2020 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Collegno
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 09.11.2020 [09:00] to 19.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 19.11.2020 [09:00] to 23.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Juan C.ES01605:07.800-9.19
2Stefan SDE01605:16.644+8.844s >8.85
3Emmanuel D.FR01505:04.990+1 laps >8.45
4Paul D.FR01505:07.104+1 laps >8.71
5Joachim S.DE01505:09.538+1 laps >8.39
6Grondin D.RE01505:12.932+1 laps >8.71
7Pat O.US01505:14.312+1 laps >8.59
8Mantas M.LT01505:17.688+1 laps >7.51
9tsunemitsu k.JP01405:04.942+2 laps >7.94
10Ivan V.ES01405:14.590+2 laps >7.87
11Raphael G.FR01305:06.448+3 laps >8.02
12Per RNO01305:10.154+3 laps >7.65
13Henrique V.BR01005:01.472+6 laps >7.32
14Benedict H.DE01005:05.350+6 laps >5.41
15Randass FUS0605:33.756+10 laps >4.84
 16Niklas H.DE01605:08.650DNS8.77
 17Tom ForemanGB01605:16.604DNS8.55
 18Paulo M.PT01505:11.478DNS8.15
 19Andrew GGB01505:16.234DNS8.02
 20Andreas S.GR01505:17.386DNS8.00
 21Bernd WDE01505:17.492DNS7.99
 22Peter E.CA01505:17.724DNS7.99
 23Christian M.CH01505:18.402DNS7.97
 24simone nIT01405:01.776DNS7.85
 25Hitoshi K.JP01405:10.500DNS7.63
 26CHEERS D.SG01405:23.790DNS7.31
 27Mathieu A.FR01305:14.484DNS6.99
 28Jennifer V.FR01305:15.078DNS6.98
 29Pete FDE01205:09.138DNS6.57
 30Sascha T.DE01005:14.010DNS5.39
 31Davio D.BE01005:23.112DNS5.24
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter