Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 09.11.2020 [09:00] to 23.11.2020 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Collegno
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 09.11.2020 [09:00] to 19.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 19.11.2020 [09:00] to 23.11.2020 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Juan C.ES1201605:07.800-9.19
2Stefan SDE1171605:16.644+8.844s >8.85
3Emmanuel D.FR1141505:04.990+1 laps >8.45
4Paul D.FR1111505:07.104+1 laps >8.71
5Joachim S.DE1081505:09.538+1 laps >8.39
6Grondin D.RE1051505:12.932+1 laps >8.71
7Pat O.US1021505:14.312+1 laps >8.59
 8Niklas H.DE491605:08.650DNS8.77
 9Tom ForemanGB481605:16.604DNS8.55
 10Paulo M.PT451505:11.478DNS8.15
B Main   lap chart...
11tsunemitsu k.JP891405:04.942-7.94
12Ivan V.ES871405:14.590+9.648s >7.87
13Raphael G.FR851305:06.448+1 laps >8.02
14Per RNO831305:10.154+1 laps >7.65
 15Andrew GGB401505:16.234DNS8.02
 16Andreas S.GR391505:17.386DNS8.00
 17Bernd WDE381505:17.492DNS7.99
 18Peter E.CA371505:17.724DNS7.99
 19Christian M.CH361505:18.402DNS7.97
 20simone nIT351405:01.776DNS7.85
C Main   lap chart...
21Mantas M.LT701505:17.688-7.51
22Henrique V.BR691005:01.472+5 laps >7.32
23Benedict H.DE681005:05.350+5 laps >5.41
 24Hitoshi K.JP331405:10.500DNS7.63
 25CHEERS D.SG331405:23.790DNS7.31
 26Mathieu A.FR321305:14.484DNS6.99
 27Jennifer V.FR321305:15.078DNS6.98
 28Pete FDE311205:09.138DNS6.57
 29Sascha T.DE311005:14.010DNS5.39
 30Davio D.BE301005:23.112DNS5.24
D Main   lap chart...
31Randass FUS60605:33.756-4.84
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter