Official event details

2019 SEASON 1 1:8 ELECTRIC BUGGY ROUND 2status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 09.02.2019 [10:00] to 18.02.2019 [09:30]
Class:1:8 Electric buggy
Track:NEO-3
Direction:  Official O
Series:2019 SEASON 1 - 1:8 ELECTRIC BUGGIES
Rankings:  1:8 electric buggy modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall off-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 09.02.2019 [10:00] to 13.02.2019 [09:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 13.02.2019 [10:00] to 18.02.2019 [09:30]
Duration: race: 10min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Pro

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Martin W.AT1202010:26.795-10.0
2Joel LeeUS1171910:02.120+1 laps >9.83
3Robert HillmanSE1141910:05.580+1 laps >9.92
4James Le PavouxGB1111910:07.183+1 laps >9.81
5Gary CUS1081910:07.889+1 laps >9.82
6Andrey M.UA1051910:09.660+1 laps >9.93
7Kevin CGB1021910:09.966+1 laps >9.81
8Maryan B.UA991910:15.949+1 laps >9.98
 9William D.US241608:09.420DNS9.91
 10Frosty SUS221608:12.143DNS9.86
B Main   lap chart...
11Jonas DalensjöSE891910:11.117-9.66
12Mark C.AU871910:25.266+14.149s >9.68
13Carson YHK851910:26.543+15.426s >9.64
14Arturas S.LT831910:26.925+15.808s >9.69
15Joe KUS811910:29.460+18.343s >9.46
16Tommaso A.IT791810:10.965+1 laps >9.63
17Matthias SteiningerAT771810:11.708+1 laps >9.50
 18Joe GiddeyUS181608:25.448DNS9.60
 19B HAU181608:28.089DNS9.55
 20Bill P.US171508:00.151DNS9.47
C Main   lap chart...
21Jabin CUS701910:29.723-9.28
22Shon H.US691810:08.205+1 laps >9.30
23Volodymyr Z.UA681810:19.615+1 laps >9.30
24Alessandro TIT671710:12.483+2 laps >8.99
25Steve HGB661610:05.300+3 laps >8.57
26Giovanni F. DBE651510:24.132+4 laps >7.75
 27Robsl LinderAT161508:01.723DNS9.44
 28Ulf SSE151508:14.874DNS9.19
 29Rafał PPL151408:22.137DNS8.45
 30Michael SUS151308:21.955DNS7.85
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter