Official event details

2018 SEASON 2 1:10 SC TRUCKS 13.5T ROUND 1status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 30.06.2018 [10:00] to 09.07.2018 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD 13.5T
Track:MHS Raceway 3
Direction:  Official O
Series:2018 SEASON 2 - 1:10 SC TRUCKS 13.5T SPEC
Rankings:  1:10 electric short course 13.5T Spec
Points:Level 1 ABC (1 - 80) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 30.06.2018 [10:00] to 04.07.2018 [09:30]
Duration: race: 7min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 04.07.2018 [10:00] to 09.07.2018 [09:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Pro

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Sandro C.BR803008:07.749-9.96
2Tony DUS783008:08.306+0.557s >9.94
3Kevin CGB763008:08.769+1.020s >10.0
4Robert HSE743008:13.972+6.223s >9.93
5Carson YHK723008:14.300+6.551s >9.90
6Joel LeeUS702908:00.558+1 laps >9.85
7B HAU682908:03.569+1 laps >9.94
8Arturas S.LT662908:03.752+1 laps >9.81
9Tommaso A.IT642908:08.394+1 laps >9.89
10Fred FFR622908:08.988+1 laps >9.82
B Main   lap chart...
11Thomas FAT602908:01.031-9.78
12Marshall KUS592908:02.112+1.081s >9.79
13Matthias SteiningerAT582908:09.118+8.087s >9.77
14Stephen HAU572908:10.837+9.806s >9.68
15Anibal MZA562908:13.483+12.452s >9.72
16Josef AAT552908:14.243+13.212s >9.62
17Manuel WUS542908:14.892+13.861s >9.68
18Shon H.US532808:00.314+1 laps >9.49
19Alessandro TIT522808:17.752+1 laps >9.43
 20Massimiliano TIT122507:07.089DNS9.57
C Main   lap chart...
21Ben HCA502908:16.098-9.39
22Curtis D.US492808:06.166+1 laps >9.41
23Mike HUS482808:16.117+1 laps >9.28
24Dorian MFR472708:12.849+2 laps >8.95
25Giovanni F. DBE462608:16.146+3 laps >8.32
26JEREMIE GFR452508:16.718+4 laps >8.99
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter