Official event details

SHORT COURSE WEEKLY BASH PIT LONG REV. status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 16.02.2019 [00:00] to 22.02.2019 [23:00]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD 13.5T
Track:VRC Bash Pit long
Direction:  Reverse R
Series:not selected
Rankings:  1:10 electric SC Trucks Spec Weekly
Points:Level 2 (1 - 100)

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

JUST QUALIFYING

Dates: from 16.02.2019 [00:00] to 22.02.2019 [23:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 50, direction: reverse, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - pitlane start - sorted overall - Practice level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing unofficial results without heat grouping. Click here to show results grouped in Heats
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Jose Antonio RES01705:11.686-8.93
2Peter C.GB01605:04.654+1 laps >8.60
3Nik M.GB01605:09.629+1 laps >8.46
4Carlo A.IT01605:10.791+1 laps >8.43
5Carmen M.US01605:12.292+1 laps >8.39
6Patrick M.US01605:14.900+1 laps >8.32
7Jacek JPL01605:20.072+1 laps >8.18
8Masa *.JP01505:04.283+2 laps >8.07
9James FAU01505:04.628+2 laps >8.06
10Kenny G.US01505:06.672+2 laps >8.01
11Maria EAT01505:08.985+2 laps >7.95
12Patrick DNL01505:12.012+2 laps >7.87
13Danny NUS01505:16.186+2 laps >7.76
14Christophe E.FR01505:18.722+2 laps >7.70
15Jean S.CA01505:25.154+2 laps >7.55
16Antonio CPT01405:01.220+3 laps >7.61
17Kolja FDE01405:04.572+3 laps >7.52
18Aidan S.AM01405:04.629+3 laps >7.52
19Dan H.AU01405:05.354+3 laps >7.50
20Branden FultonUS01405:06.488+3 laps >7.48
21Tim W.CA01405:10.443+3 laps >7.38
22DANIEL LFR01405:11.428+3 laps >7.36
23Jachin A.US01405:11.478+3 laps >7.36
24Magnus K.SE01405:29.863+3 laps >6.95
25BMXPES 007 JUS01305:03.912+4 laps >7.00
26Anton NSE01305:06.574+4 laps >6.94
27Svenster RDE01305:09.791+4 laps >6.87
28Brendon H.NZ01305:16.469+4 laps >6.72
29浩 程.CN01305:17.495+4 laps >6.70
30Tomoomi S.JP01205:00.843+5 laps >6.53
31Michael L.IT01205:01.360+5 laps >6.52
32Scott B.US01205:01.360+5 laps >6.52
33Jaume C.ES01205:16.245+5 laps >6.21
34Robert H.US01205:22.405+5 laps >6.09
35Sergio M.ES01005:01.034+7 laps >5.44
36Corey W.US01005:04.715+7 laps >5.37
37Michael B.US0705:41.514+10 laps >3.35
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter