Official event details

1:10 ELECTRIC 13.5T SPEC WEEKLY VRC CARPET 2 REV.status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 30.11.2018 [23:00] to 07.12.2018 [22:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road Spec
Track:VRC Carpet 2
Direction:  Reverse R
Series:not selected
Rankings:  1:10 electric TC Spec Weekly
Points:Level 2 (1 - 100)

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

JUST QUALIFYING

Dates: from 30.11.2018 [23:00] to 07.12.2018 [22:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 50, direction: reverse, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - JUST QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show projected position in next round
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
Heat 1   lap chart...
1 1Akos BHU45 (31)2705:08.858-9.84
2 2Juan L.US50 (40)2705:09.424+0.566s >9.82
3 3David VFR7 (1)2605:01.530+1 laps >9.70
4 4Mark H.GB3 (0)2605:03.688+1 laps >9.63
5 5Rudie D.ZA26 (11)2605:06.446+1 laps >9.55
6 6Robert S.GB8 (1)2605:10.556+1 laps >9.42
7 7Kristijan B.HR50 (17)2505:01.276+2 laps >9.34
8 8Corentin DUCRETFR3 (0)2505:05.184+2 laps >9.22
9 9Javier GES15 (1)2505:05.848+2 laps >9.20
10 10Kevin K.GB11 (1)2505:06.932+2 laps >9.16
Heat 2   lap chart...
1 11Jason DAU2 (0)2505:07.248-9.16
2 12Jesus AES4 (1)2505:10.546+3.298s >9.06
3 13Kim LSE12 (4)2405:02.176+1 laps >8.94
4 14Lucas MCA3 (0)2405:03.830+1 laps >8.89
5 15JG P.FR2 (0)2405:04.342+1 laps >8.87
6 16Pawel P.PL5 (0)2305:05.204+2 laps >8.48
7 17Shuhei T.JP5 (0)2305:09.560+2 laps >8.36
8 18Luca D.IT6 (1)2205:12.822+3 laps >7.91
9 19Maks B.AF8 (1)2105:12.932+4 laps >7.55
10 20Arjen P.NL1 (0)2005:05.186+5 laps >7.37
Heat 3   lap chart...
1 21Alexei Z.RU1 (0)1905:01.058-7.10
2 22Hugo P.FR2 (1)1905:05.974+4.916s >6.99
3 23Marc SES1 (0)1805:04.734+1 laps >6.65
4 24Daniel FDE1 (0)1805:15.304+1 laps >6.42
5 25dimitris plexidasUS1 (0)1605:00.210+3 laps >6.00
6 26Michael C.US1 (0)1105:16.534+8 laps >3.91
7 27Bogdan Š.EE1 (0)505:46.448+14 laps >1.62
8  28Tim L.DE1 (1)-DNF-0.00
9  29Mario L.US2 (2)-DNF-0.00
10  30Peter E.GB1 (1)-DNF-0.00
Heat 4   lap chart...
1  31Alvin R.AU1 (1)-DNF-0.00
2  32Erik S.ZA1 (1)-DNF-0.00
3  33Florian BetzDE1 (1)-DNF-0.00
4  34Gabrial M.US0 (0)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter