Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 SC TRUCKSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 07.01.2019 [08:00] to 21.01.2019 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Short Course 4WD
Track:VRC Bash Pit long
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered Short Course Trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 07.01.2019 [08:00] to 16.01.2019 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 16.01.2019 [08:00] to 21.01.2019 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Antonio MagnanoIT1203108:14.614-9.15
2Kevin SCA1173008:06.886+1 laps >8.86
3Szalai C.RO1142908:02.354+2 laps >8.76
4Rui F.FR1112908:03.432+2 laps >8.59
5TIMN N.US1082908:04.183+2 laps >8.77
6JORDAN S.US1052908:08.406+2 laps >8.53
7Tony HUS1022808:06.497+3 laps >8.28
8Izak V.ZA992808:08.240+3 laps >8.42
9Janis Z.LV962708:04.654+4 laps >8.34
 10Mike W.US452808:06.929DNS8.24
B Main   lap chart...
11Simon WilliamsGB892808:00.162-8.02
12Karl SZA872808:13.309+13.147s >7.80
13Aut B.TH852808:14.212+14.050s >8.15
14Carmen M.US832708:03.246+1 laps >7.81
15Thomas SAT812308:12.906+5 laps >7.84
 16Krzysztof MańkaPL392808:14.920DNS8.11
 17Sylvain L.CA382808:21.400DNS8.00
 18Justin FUS372708:00.980DNS8.04
 19Lucas MCA362708:15.086DNS7.81
 20JP SweeckZA352608:02.466DNS7.72
C Main   lap chart...
21Chris SDE702708:20.294-7.23
22Dariusz S.PL692508:00.634+2 laps >7.71
23James FAU681908:17.909+8 laps >7.29
 24matthew s.US332608:05.908DNS7.67
 25Mirko S.IT332608:08.949DNS7.62
 26Nick C.US322608:13.026DNS7.56
 27Bence P.HU322608:15.448DNS7.52
 28Borut ZAT312508:05.660DNS7.38
 29Ryan DUS312508:08.923DNS7.33
 30Matthieu DGB302508:23.294DNS7.12
D Main   lap chart...
31Michael B.US602708:04.311-6.71
32Colin SGB592608:10.083+1 laps >6.09
33DANIEL LFR582508:08.748+2 laps >7.12
34Bryan W.US572308:07.457+4 laps >6.93
35Jaume C.ES562308:10.009+4 laps >6.32
36Antonio CPT552108:01.229+6 laps >6.55
 37Jake B.NZ272308:00.908DNS6.85
 38Greg J.US262308:05.334DNS6.79
 39Vitor FPT262308:09.234DNS6.74
 40carter p.US252108:13.894DNS6.09
E Main   lap chart...
41Sean S.US502308:23.120-5.91
 42Zach S.US242108:14.760DNS6.08
 43Cliff PAU241908:27.480DNS5.36
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter