Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 14.01.2019 [09:00] to 28.01.2019 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Heemstede 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 14.01.2019 [09:00] to 24.01.2019 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 24.01.2019 [09:00] to 28.01.2019 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Dorian MFR1201705:20.634-8.55
2Casper L.DK1171605:00.392+1 laps >8.74
3Richard W.GB1141605:11.610+1 laps >7.94
4Ludvik StefanikCZ1111605:18.112+1 laps >7.99
5Jaume C.ES1081605:23.154+1 laps >8.21
6Cameron E.US1051505:01.752+2 laps >7.90
7Maria EAT1021505:07.400+2 laps >7.93
 8Cyril C.FR491605:06.652DNS8.14
 9Gilberto Federal F.BR481605:06.986DNS8.13
 10PHILLIP HUS451605:07.372DNS8.12
B Main   lap chart...
11DANIEL LFR891605:11.594-7.81
12Pavel MoshkovUA871605:18.494+6.900s >7.24
13Tony HUS851505:04.988+1 laps >7.84
14C.T V.US831505:10.700+1 laps >7.54
15Paulo M.PT811505:11.886+1 laps >7.78
16Yvan DBE791405:00.008+2 laps >7.87
17Raphael G.FR771305:04.350+3 laps >7.45
 18D. M.US371605:18.650DNS7.83
 19Efrain (Pete) M.US361505:14.062DNS7.45
 20Bruno FFR351505:15.728DNS7.41
C Main   lap chart...
21Thomas SAT701405:11.760-7.21
22Peter W.DE691305:02.468+1 laps >7.24
23Sascha H.DE681105:14.754+3 laps >5.35
24Ryan F.US671005:24.086+4 laps >4.57
 25Pawel P.PL331305:19.800DNS6.34
 26Chen R.CN321205:03.844DNS6.16
 27Alexandre G.FR321205:18.554DNS5.87
 28volkan t.TR311205:19.490DNS5.86
 29James L.US311205:20.914DNS5.83
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter