Official event details

2017 SEASON 2 1:12 SPORTSCARS ROUND 6status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 11.11.2017 [08:00] to 20.11.2017 [07:30]
Class:1:12 Electric on-road
Track:Oulu Indoor
Direction:  Reverse R
Series:2017 SEASON 2 - 1:12 ELECTRIC SPORTSCARS
Rankings:  1:12 electric sportscars modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 11.11.2017 [08:00] to 15.11.2017 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 10, direction: reverse, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 15.11.2017 [08:00] to 20.11.2017 [07:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: reverse, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Lzr SGB1203508:11.914-8.33
2michael ZGB1173408:09.036+1 laps >8.19
3Steve SUS1143208:11.646+3 laps >7.64
4Dorian MFR1113008:03.110+5 laps >7.29
5Tony D.FR1083008:05.168+5 laps >7.34
6Karl heinz J.DE1052908:15.544+6 laps >6.93
7Jon N.US1022708:05.302+8 laps >7.09
8John P.US992608:01.142+9 laps >6.92
9Uwe R.DE962608:02.714+9 laps >6.49
 10Matt K.US222908:10.568DNS6.93
B Main   lap chart...
11ANDYFANYEUNG YHK893008:11.484-6.48
12Raphael G.FR872908:04.680+1 laps >6.03
13Peter E.CA852908:07.902+1 laps >6.24
14Rene ZDE832708:08.286+3 laps >6.46
15Paulo M.PT812608:05.264+4 laps >6.06
16Jacob AUS792608:11.228+4 laps >6.24
 17Brandon SUS192608:03.320DNS6.30
 18Ludo T.FR182608:11.592DNS6.20
 19Johan ASE182608:12.632DNS6.18
 20Yuriy TantsuraUA172608:16.376DNS6.14
C Main   lap chart...
21Vitor FPT702408:11.276-5.08
22Robert DDE692408:16.840+5.564s >5.69
23Francis G.FR682108:11.268+3 laps >4.87
24Colin SGB672008:06.042+4 laps >4.56
25Robert SDE661508:20.482+9 laps >3.97
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter