Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 04.10.2021 [10:00] to 18.10.2021 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 04.10.2021 [10:00] to 14.10.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 14.10.2021 [10:00] to 18.10.2021 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Event skill rating per member

The skill rating score shows how your average lap time compares with the overal best average lap time and is calculated after first (qualifying) round. Your skill level for this event car class is based on your last 5 skill rating scores.

Pos.Member ClassTries*LapsTimeAvg. lap timerating score
1Mirko SIT  Pro  1 (1)  27  05:10.642  00:11.50510.0   more..
2Yasu NAF  Pro  4 (2)  26  05:10.702  00:11.9509.63   more..
3Balint RezesHU  Pro  1 (1)  26  05:11.194  00:11.9699.61   more..
4Vitezslav XCZ  Sport  6 (5)  25  05:11.734  00:12.4699.23   more..
5indi r.ID  Sport  10 (6)  24  05:02.214  00:12.5929.14   more..
6Logan TNZ  Sport  3 (3)  24  05:02.270  00:12.5949.14   more..
7Andrea NIT  Pro  3 (1)  24  05:02.844  00:12.6189.12   more..
8Rumsey RUS  Pro  1 (1)  24  05:03.138  00:12.6309.11   more..
9Christos KGR  Pro  1 (1)  24  05:05.672  00:12.7369.03   more..
10Cyrille B.FR  Club  25 (13)  24  05:10.200  00:12.9258.90   more..
11Yuriy TantsuraUA  Sport  6 (4)  24  05:10.984  00:12.9578.88   more..
12Tom TAU  Sport  7 (5)  24  05:11.432  00:12.9768.87   more..
13Oleg SUA  Sport  3 (3)  24  05:12.930  00:13.0388.82   more..
14Emmanuel D.FR  Sport  2 (2)  23  05:00.004  00:13.0438.82   more..
15Sébastien FFR  Club  2 (2)  23  05:03.036  00:13.1758.73   more..
16Andrew GGB  Sport  2 (2)  23  05:03.464  00:13.1948.72   more..
17Maria EAT  Sport  1 (1)  23  05:05.530  00:13.2838.66   more..
18David H.AU  Sport  5 (4)  23  05:05.990  00:13.3038.65   more..
19Gary S.US  Pro  1 (1)  23  05:06.426  00:13.3228.64   more..
20simone nIT  Sport  8 (2)  23  05:08.426  00:13.4098.58   more..
21Daniel P.IT  Club  11 (7)  23  05:08.992  00:13.4348.56   more..
22Martin W.GB  Pro  1 (1)  23  05:10.830  00:13.5148.51   more..
23Ben WUS  Sport  1 (1)  23  05:11.568  00:13.5468.49   more..
24Jennifer V.FR  Club  2 (2)  21  05:11.206  00:14.8197.76   more..
25BenjiyFelipe ZES  Club  3 (2)  21  05:13.276  00:14.9177.71   more..
26Robert YUS  Sport  1 (1)  21  05:23.682  00:15.4137.46   more..
27Joseph WDE  Club  1 (1)  20  05:02.308  00:15.1157.61   more..
28Joe C.US  Club  9 (8)  20  05:04.690  00:15.2347.55   more..
29Andrej VSK  Club  4 (4)  20  05:04.800  00:15.2407.55   more..
30Samuele S.IT  Club  1 (1)  20  05:07.058  00:15.3527.49   more..
31Jukka KFI  Sport  3 (2)  20  05:10.970  00:15.5487.40   more..
32Bastien D.FR  Sport  1 (1)  20  05:19.648  00:15.9827.20   more..
33Marco N.BE  Club  2 (2)  19  05:02.418  00:15.9167.23   more..
34Mathijs HNL  Club  1 (1)  19  05:06.732  00:16.1437.13   more..
35Josef KCZ  Sport  1 (1)  19  05:10.770  00:16.3567.03   more..
36Siarhei H.BY  Club  1 (1)  18  05:08.626  00:17.1456.71   more..
37Takashi K.JP  Club  4 (3)  17  05:07.520  00:18.0896.36   more..
38A.M. I.NL  Club  1 (1)  15  05:03.834  00:20.2555.68   more..
39Ryan W.AU  Club  2 (2)  9  05:00.784  00:33.4203.44   more..
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter