Official event details

2020 1:10 NITRO NASCAR TRUCKS ROUND 10status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 20.09.2020 [11:00] to 04.10.2020 [10:30]
Class:1:10 Nitro NASCAR Truck
Track:Osaka 1 Central Raceway
Direction:  Official O
Series:2020 SERIES 1:10 NITRO NASCAR TRUCKS
Rankings:  1:10 nitro Nascar trucks
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 20.09.2020 [11:00] to 27.09.2020 [10:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - International level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 27.09.2020 [11:00] to 04.10.2020 [10:30]
Duration: race: 8min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 50, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - International level

Filter results:       |      |      |  

Event skill rating per member

The skill rating score shows how your average lap time compares with the overal best average lap time and is calculated after first (qualifying) round. Your skill level for this event car class is based on your last 5 skill rating scores.

Pos.Member ClassTries*LapsTimeAvg. lap timerating score
1Stephen HAU  Pro  2 (2)  18  05:02.748  00:16.81910.0   more..
2Simon WilliamsGB  Pro  1 (1)  18  05:18.192  00:17.6779.51   more..
3James CGB  Club  3 (3)  17  05:05.098  00:17.9469.37   more..
4Andrea NIT  Sport  6 (3)  17  05:05.474  00:17.9699.36   more..
5Maria EAT  Sport  4 (2)  17  05:06.516  00:18.0309.33   more..
6Hayden BCA  Sport  2 (2)  17  05:08.692  00:18.1589.26   more..
7Johann JAT  Sport  2 (1)  17  05:16.644  00:18.6269.03   more..
8Rumsey R.US  Sport  2 (1)  17  05:17.050  00:18.6509.02   more..
9Gary S.US  Sport  2 (2)  16  05:02.814  00:18.9258.89   more..
10Jean-philippe CFR  Pro  1 (1)  16  05:03.642  00:18.9778.86   more..
11Bryan TUS  Sport  1 (1)  16  05:09.318  00:19.3328.70   more..
12David V.CZ  Sport  1 (1)  16  05:11.204  00:19.4508.65   more..
13Karl Z.DE  Club  2 (2)  15  05:04.690  00:20.3128.28   more..
14Luis H.AR  Club  8 (4)  15  05:08.042  00:20.5368.19   more..
15Grondin D.RE  Club  2 (2)  15  05:11.020  00:20.7348.11   more..
16Raphael G.FR  Sport  1 (1)  15  05:18.366  00:21.2247.92   more..
17DANIEL LFR  Sport  2 (2)  15  05:19.642  00:21.3097.89   more..
18Joe AUS  Club  4 (4)  14  05:10.678  00:22.1917.58   more..
19Anthony JUS  Club  1 (1)  13  05:07.118  00:23.6247.12   more..
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter