Official event details

2019 SEASON 2 1:8 NITRO SPORTSCARS ROUND 6status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 02.11.2019 [09:00] to 11.11.2019 [08:30]
Class:1:8 Nitro on-road
Track:Kissimmee short
Direction:  Official O
Series:2019 SEASON 2 - 1:8 NITRO SPORTSCARS
Rankings:  1:8 nitro sportscars modified, OVERALL COMBINED, Overall nitro on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 02.11.2019 [09:00] to 06.11.2019 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 6, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINAL

Dates: from 06.11.2019 [09:00] to 11.11.2019 [08:30]
Duration: race: 20min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 2, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Sport

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1EMANUELE DIT1209620:00.898-9.25
2Patrick F.CH1179620:04.566+3.668s >8.74
3悌文 卓CN1149520:05.646+1 laps >8.95
4Mike HUS1119420:01.464+2 laps >8.69
5Sven DellebekeNL1089320:10.126+3 laps >8.83
6Futosi SJP1059220:01.264+4 laps >8.69
7Reto LCH1029120:10.010+5 laps >8.67
8Hayden BCA998820:11.558+8 laps >8.70
 9Jean-philippe CFR242405:08.128DNS8.69
 10Camilo FloresPE222405:08.282DNS8.69
B Main   lap chart...
11Olivier GurdebekeBE899320:11.588-8.50
12Petr BBE879120:03.784+2 laps >8.50
13Yuriy MRU858920:05.814+4 laps >8.29
14Gary S.US838920:11.220+4 laps >8.49
15Johann JAT818620:02.582+7 laps >8.20
 16Stefan SpacilAT192405:10.914DNS8.62
 17Romain L.FR192405:12.812DNS8.56
 18Jonathan C.FR182305:00.554DNS8.54
 19Frank HDE182305:19.066DNS8.05
 20Mike BCA172105:03.890DNS7.71
C Main   lap chart...
21Corey TUS707920:18.308-7.41
22Josef K.CZ697020:02.582+9 laps >6.63
 23Jordan HuntingAU172005:10.796DNS7.18
 24Jeremy CFR161305:27.510DNS4.43
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter