Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 13.08.2018 [10:00] to 27.08.2018 [09:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Messina
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 13.08.2018 [10:00] to 23.08.2018 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 23.08.2018 [10:00] to 27.08.2018 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Sport - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 1 →1Jozsef VHU4 (2)1805:00.410-
2 3 →2Patrick MöllerDE4 (0)1805:07.524+7.114s >
3 2 →3Remo MCH10 (4)1805:10.920+10.510s >
4 4 →4Stanislav PCZ10 (7)1805:12.194+11.784s >
5 8 →5Steve HGB3 (2)1805:16.834+16.424s >
6 7 →6Gary S.US1 (0)1705:06.198+1 laps >
7 10 →7Stefan SpacilAT1 (0)1705:08.184+1 laps >
8 9 →8Jonathan C.FR2 (0)1705:09.462+1 laps >
9 5 →9Gilliand M.CH3 (0)1705:11.774+1 laps >
10  6 →10Mike HUS3 (3)-DNF-
B Main   lap chart...
1 11 →11Yuriy MRU2 (1)1705:03.894-
2 17 →12Paul W.GB7 (1)1705:04.914+1.020s >
3 12 →13Christos KGR7 (1)1705:08.156+4.262s >
4 20 →14Karl heinz J.DE4 (0)1705:11.778+7.884s >
5  13 →15Phillip C.US0 (0)-DNS-
6  14 →16Sebastien LTH0 (0)-DNS-
7  15 →17Anibal MZA0 (0)-DNS-
8  16 →18Jean-philippe C.FR0 (0)-DNS-
9  18 →19Romain L.FR0 (0)-DNS-
10  19 →20Vitor FPT1 (1)-DNF-
C Main   lap chart...
1 21 →21michael ZappaGB1 (0)1705:11.884-
2 26 →22Mara G.ES2 (0)1505:18.022+2 laps >
3  22 →23Joost W.NL0 (0)-DNS-
4  23 →24Henri VFR0 (0)-DNS-
5  24 →25Mario DIT0 (0)-DNS-
6  25 →26Matt K.US0 (0)-DNS-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter