Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 29.01.2018 [08:00] to 12.02.2018 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 2
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 29.01.2018 [08:00] to 08.02.2018 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 08.02.2018 [08:00] to 12.02.2018 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Club

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Farid B.FR1202805:04.734-9.56
2Jezreel O.PH1172805:10.522+5.788s >9.42
3Paul AGB1142705:03.272+1 laps >9.41
4Olivier C.FR1112705:09.432+1 laps >9.55
5Frank HDE1082705:14.214+1 laps >9.08
6Charles S.US1052605:07.970+2 laps >9.05
 7Alex DDE512805:05.452DNS9.54
 8Tobias FDE492805:10.176DNS9.39
 9Jürgen SDE482705:05.774DNS9.19
 10Josh LUS452705:09.232DNS9.08
B Main   lap chart...
11Remo MCH892705:11.454-8.99
12Stefan SpacilAT872605:03.534+1 laps >8.92
13Marcio PatrocinioBR852605:05.990+1 laps >8.92
14Michael LFR832605:06.986+1 laps >8.96
15Cole NUS812505:00.274+2 laps >8.90
 16Jacopo V.IT392705:11.014DNS9.03
 17Jesus Clint A.PH382605:01.836DNS8.96
 18Eric O.DE372605:03.584DNS8.91
 19Manuel F.PT362605:04.402DNS8.89
 20Johannes NAT352605:04.648DNS8.88
C Main   lap chart...
21Vitor FPT702605:02.234-8.83
22Julian M.DE692605:03.526+1.292s >8.88
23Matt K.US682605:09.270+7.036s >8.65
24Argiris P.GR672505:06.232+1 laps >8.65
25George S.ZA662505:06.540+1 laps >8.76
26Mike HUS652505:08.348+1 laps >8.79
 27Simone G.IT322605:04.728DNS8.88
 28Byron P.GB312605:05.788DNS8.85
 29Mesut YUS312605:13.926DNS8.62
 30Rene ZDE302505:00.328DNS8.66
D Main   lap chart...
31Marko T.FI602605:10.936-8.40
32Gareth W.GB592505:05.174+1 laps >8.64
33Mike M.US582505:05.478+1 laps >8.40
34Raphael G.FR572405:06.268+2 laps >8.52
 35Mauricio H.CR282505:01.546DNS8.63
 36Igorovych K.UA272505:03.218DNS8.58
 37Ivan B.RU272505:03.502DNS8.57
 38Lzr SGB262505:05.670DNS8.51
 39Aaron LCA262505:06.744DNS8.48
 40Gabriele C.IT252505:07.810DNS8.45
E Main   lap chart...
41Joe B.US502505:07.874-7.31
42Paul EGB492505:10.436+2.562s >8.30
43John B.US482305:02.730+2 laps >8.11
44Jorge GUS472205:10.990+3 laps >8.01
 45Vladimir KSK232505:09.862DNS8.40
 46Uwe R.DE222505:11.670DNS8.35
 47Richard W.GB222405:06.002DNS8.16
 48Matthew B.US212405:07.788DNS8.11
 49Valter F.FI212405:08.444DNS8.10
 50Tabitha H.US202405:09.584DNS8.07
F Main   lap chart...
51Christian M.CH402405:04.866-7.84
52Bruno FFR392405:10.586+5.720s >7.93
53Francisco CAU382205:01.940+2 laps >7.84
54B RUS372205:03.730+2 laps >7.58
55Hugo G.ES362105:13.194+3 laps >7.37
56Fabien F.FR352105:15.012+3 laps >7.63
57Jon L.US341905:02.440+5 laps >7.28
 58Mark E.AU162305:01.648DNS7.93
 59Josh S.US162305:07.976DNS7.77
 60Anthony V.FR152305:10.940DNS7.70
G Main   lap chart...
61Stephan ADE302405:08.650-7.17
62Richard DUS292205:11.546+2 laps >7.16
 63Jake E.NL142105:06.790DNS7.12
 64Dylan T.AU132105:10.568DNS7.04
 65Janis Z.LV132005:06.718DNS6.79
 66Domenico M.IT122005:10.246DNS6.71
 67Andrew E.AU12805:41.368DNS2.44
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter