Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 06.11.2017 [08:00] to 20.11.2017 [07:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 1
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 06.11.2017 [08:00] to 16.11.2017 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 16.11.2017 [08:00] to 20.11.2017 [07:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Philipp B.DE2 (0)2405:03.288-9.19
2Yuriy TantsuraUA16 (1)2405:10.438+7.150s >8.98
3Tony D.FR1 (0)2405:11.364+8.076s >8.95
4Stanislav PCZ2 (0)2405:11.508+8.220s >8.95
5Jason P.US1 (0)2305:02.036+1 laps >8.85
6polo pFR16 (0)2305:02.408+1 laps >8.83
7Jon N.US24 (6)2305:08.314+1 laps >8.67
8Andy H.GB5 (2)2305:09.004+1 laps >8.65
9michael ZGB2 (0)2305:09.980+1 laps >8.62
10Mike W.US15 (3)2305:10.842+1 laps >8.60
11Jamie M.GB13 (7)2305:11.444+1 laps >8.58
12Virgo TEE2 (0)2305:13.490+1 laps >8.52
13Shane P.AU8 (2)2305:13.596+1 laps >8.52
14Rene ZDE5 (1)2205:00.806+2 laps >8.50
15Roberto M.IT4 (0)2205:00.846+2 laps >8.49
16Paul W.GB5 (0)2205:02.332+2 laps >8.45
17Pasi V.FI1 (0)2205:02.332+2 laps >8.45
18Helge NNO31 (18)2205:02.446+2 laps >8.45
19Vitor FPT5 (2)2205:05.668+2 laps >8.36
20Matt K.US2 (0)2205:06.836+2 laps >8.33
21Ryan CZA3 (0)2205:07.200+2 laps >8.32
22Herbert S.AT5 (2)2205:08.104+2 laps >8.29
23M Y.GB12 (7)2205:09.182+2 laps >8.27
24Jon W.ZA11 (2)2205:09.474+2 laps >8.26
25Jerimie JUS2 (0)2205:10.118+2 laps >8.24
26Paulo M.PT7 (1)2205:10.226+2 laps >8.24
27Andrew MGB1 (0)2105:02.286+3 laps >8.07
28Robert DDE1 (0)2105:03.942+3 laps >8.03
29david a.US1 (0)2105:04.910+3 laps >8.00
30ANDYFANYEUNG YHK5 (0)2105:05.766+3 laps >7.98
31Anton SRU5 (0)2105:06.648+3 laps >7.96
32Henrik S.SE4 (0)2105:06.904+3 laps >7.95
33Jacob AUS1 (0)2105:07.208+3 laps >7.94
34Kino CES4 (1)2105:07.388+3 laps >7.94
35Lzr SGB2 (0)2105:10.856+3 laps >7.85
36Johan ASE3 (0)2105:11.178+3 laps >7.84
37Christian H.AT2 (1)2105:12.108+3 laps >7.82
38Rui N.PT4 (1)2105:12.370+3 laps >7.81
39Fred BFR1 (0)2105:14.746+3 laps >7.75
40Uwe R.DE1 (0)2005:00.030+4 laps >7.74
41Daniel PUS1 (0)2005:00.862+4 laps >7.72
42Terrence TSG1 (0)2005:02.206+4 laps >7.69
43Emmanuel D.FR1 (0)2005:04.584+4 laps >7.63
44Kerry CUS4 (1)2005:04.698+4 laps >7.63
45Steffen B.DE4 (1)2005:06.016+4 laps >7.59
46Jeremy B.US1 (0)2005:10.650+4 laps >7.48
47Mantas M.LT10 (0)2005:12.364+4 laps >7.44
48Bruno FFR2 (0)2005:12.874+4 laps >7.43
49John B.US5 (2)2005:13.318+4 laps >7.42
50Andrew G.US1 (0)2005:13.556+4 laps >7.41
51Mike W.DE10 (4)1905:01.820+5 laps >7.31
52Robert SDE1 (0)1905:14.036+5 laps >7.03
53Josh WCA2 (0)1905:14.222+5 laps >7.02
54Kelvin L.HK4 (0)1805:02.304+6 laps >6.92
55Matthew B.US3 (1)1805:02.734+6 laps >6.91
56Gary G.AU1 (0)1805:06.740+6 laps >6.82
57choi s.KR2 (1)1805:08.572+6 laps >6.78
58Pete C.US7 (0)1805:09.532+6 laps >6.76
59Juri LRU1 (0)1805:12.790+6 laps >6.68
60Florent M.FR1 (0)1605:01.924+8 laps >6.16
61Colin SGB1 (0)1505:02.022+9 laps >5.77
62Francis G.FR1 (0)1305:14.080+11 laps >4.81
63Alexander P.AF1 (0)1105:15.140+13 laps >4.05
 64Lemoine J.FR1 (1)-DNF-0.00
 65Christian M.IT1 (1)-DNF-0.00
 66Danny V.NL1 (1)-DNF-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter