Official event details

STEAM POWERED RACE SERIES 1:10 TOURINGCARSstatus: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 31.07.2017 [09:00] to 14.08.2017 [08:30]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:Collegno
Direction:  Official O
Series:not selected
Rankings:  Steam powered electric touringcars
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 50%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 31.07.2017 [09:00] to 10.08.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 50, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 10.08.2017 [09:00] to 14.08.2017 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 10, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #2 results in class Club - MAIN FINALSShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos. from → toMember Tries*LapsTimeDifference
A Main   lap chart...
1 1 →1Dimitrios IGR8 (3)1605:09.824-
2 2 →2Paulo B.PT10 (6)1605:10.904+1.080s >
3 5 →3Stanislav PCZ5 (3)1505:04.132+1 laps >
4 6 →4Mike S.DE1 (0)1505:04.644+1 laps >
5 7 →5Nicolas N.FR1 (0)1505:05.312+1 laps >
6 4 →6Carlos P.EC10 (0)1505:05.476+1 laps >
7 8 →7Christian V.DE7 (6)1505:17.650+1 laps >
8 9 →8Nic MAU1 (0)1105:11.226+5 laps >
9  3 →9Roger H.GB0 (0)-DNS-
10  10 →10Vitor FPT0 (0)-DNS-
B Main   lap chart...
1 19 →11Paul W.GB4 (1)1405:10.494-
2 13 →12John P.US9 (0)1405:18.778+8.284s >
3 11 →13ANDYFANYEUNG YHK1 (0)1405:21.424+10.930s >
4 18 →14Benoit P.CA1 (0)1305:07.696+1 laps >
5 17 →15Sean IUS1 (0)1305:11.530+1 laps >
6 20 →16PHILLIP HUS4 (1)1305:15.132+1 laps >
7  12 →17Sascha EDE0 (0)-DNS-
8  14 →18Antony L.GB0 (0)-DNS-
9  15 →19Jon N.US1 (1)-DNF-
10  16 →20Sted MAU0 (0)-DNS-
C Main   lap chart...
1 30 →21Jason A.US10 (4)1405:04.708-
2 25 →22michael ZGB2 (0)1405:17.738+13.030s >
3 21 →23Robert DDE2 (0)1405:20.110+15.402s >
4 28 →24Andre FZA2 (0)1205:14.468+2 laps >
5 27 →25Raphael G.FR2 (1)1105:18.742+3 laps >
6 22 →26Uwe R.DE1 (0)201:05.490+12 laps >
7  23 →27Matt K.US0 (0)-DNS-
8  24 →28Michael K.DE0 (0)-DNS-
9  26 →29David M.ES0 (0)-DNS-
10  29 →30Lzr SGB0 (0)-DNS-
D Main   lap chart...
1  31 →31Kazuyuki A.JP0 (0)-DNS-
2  32 →32Nicolas V.FR0 (0)-DNS-
3  33 →33Kerry CUS0 (0)-DNS-
4  34 →34Pablo S.US0 (0)-DNS-
5  35 →35Kam G.US0 (0)-DNS-
6  36 →36Bear106 M.US0 (0)-DNS-
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter