Official event details

2016 SEASON 3 1:10 ISTC ROUND 5status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 29.10.2016 [10:00] to 06.11.2016 [08:00]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road
Track:VRC Carpet 4
Direction:  Official O
Series:2016 SEASON 3 1:10 ISTC TOURINGCARS
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars modified, Overall electric on-road, Overall on-road combined
Points:Level 2 ABC (1 - 120) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 29.10.2016 [10:00] to 02.11.2016 [08:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 6, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 02.11.2016 [09:00] to 06.11.2016 [08:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: forced
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Round #1 results in class Club - QUALIFYINGShow final event results

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Pos.Member Tries*LapsTimeDifferenceRS*
1Corey TUS3 (0)1805:02.186-8.67
2B HAU5 (1)1805:04.378+2.192s >8.60
3Alejandro PES2 (1)1805:07.234+5.048s >8.52
4Hilco PNL6 (4)1805:08.192+6.006s >8.50
5Olivier GurdebekeBE2 (0)1705:00.402+1 laps >8.23
6Rodrigo PES6 (4)1705:04.518+1 laps >8.12
7Philip M.GB6 (0)1705:04.732+1 laps >8.12
8Manuel WUS2 (0)1705:14.616+1 laps >7.86
9Steve SUS1 (0)1705:17.082+1 laps >7.80
10Charles-Andre S.CA6 (0)1705:27.998+1 laps >7.54
11Stefan HSE6 (0)1605:00.886+2 laps >7.74
12Gary CCA4 (0)1605:07.750+2 laps >7.56
13Andrey FRU6 (1)1605:11.368+2 laps >7.48
14Peter W.DE5 (0)1605:11.574+2 laps >7.47
15Yasuhiro MJP3 (0)1605:12.486+2 laps >7.45
16Manuel Z.MX6 (4)1605:13.650+2 laps >7.42
17Nikita I.RU2 (0)1605:17.470+2 laps >7.33
18Dorian MFR1 (0)1505:05.842+3 laps >7.14
19David Alexandre P.PT1 (0)1505:06.898+3 laps >7.11
20Paulo M.PT3 (0)1505:24.140+3 laps >6.73
21Davy R.BE2 (0)1405:00.610+4 laps >6.78
22Hongsuk K.KR2 (1)1405:02.010+4 laps >6.74
23Clayton PUS3 (0)1405:09.176+4 laps >6.59
24Curtis D.US1 (0)1305:00.288+5 laps >6.30
 25Frank HDE0 (0)-DNS-0.00
 26Juan G.MX0 (0)-DNS-0.00
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter