Official event details

2016 SEASON 2 1:10 ISTC 13.5T SPEC ROUND 4status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 25.06.2016 [10:00] to 04.07.2016 [09:00]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road Spec
Track:Brisbane
Direction:  Official O
Series:2016 SEASON 2 1:10 ISTC TOURINGCARS 13.5T SPEC
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars 13.5T spec
Points:Level 1 ABC (1 - 80) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 25.06.2016 [10:00] to 29.06.2016 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 6, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 29.06.2016 [10:00] to 04.07.2016 [09:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Pro

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Zdenek HCZ801505:11.078-10.0
2Ritchie T.GB781505:12.462+1.384s >9.96
3Lee PUS761505:14.302+3.224s >9.93
4Christoph LAT741505:14.662+3.584s >9.94
5Graham RaistrickGB721505:14.868+3.790s >9.91
6Tomohiro T.JP701505:16.316+5.238s >9.88
7Hijrah SID681505:18.462+7.384s >9.80
 8Dana B.US161605:15.848DNS9.89
 9Andrea GIT161605:16.238DNS9.88
 10Carson YHK151605:18.884DNS9.79
B Main   lap chart...
11Marcelo BorgesBR601505:20.238-9.74
12Herve BFR591405:01.120+1 laps >9.65
13Paulo G.BR581405:01.868+1 laps >9.72
14Bob SUS571405:06.454+1 laps >9.60
15Björn S.DE561405:06.772+1 laps >9.51
16Hans Guenther HDE551405:10.506+1 laps >9.55
 17Gabriele VIT131505:00.308DNS9.75
 18Thomas PDE131505:00.654DNS9.74
 19Andrew C.AU131505:03.736DNS9.64
 20Kanji N.JP121505:07.830DNS9.51
C Main   lap chart...
21Thomas KDE501405:02.808-9.49
22Tommaso A.IT491405:05.172+2.364s >9.50
23Seiya IJP481405:06.546+3.738s >9.49
24Mark RGB471405:11.956+9.148s >9.45
25Johan W.ZA461405:12.288+9.480s >9.48
26Billy YHK451405:12.464+9.656s >9.42
27Giovanni F. DBE441305:00.698+1 laps >9.14
28Rumsey R.US431205:04.160+2 laps >9.15
 29Arkadiusz S.PL101505:10.408DNS9.43
 30Wolfgang RAT101505:17.586DNS9.22
D Main   lap chart...
31Laurent S.FR401405:13.402-8.94
32Tom EUS391405:18.894+5.492s >8.93
 33Ari AID91505:20.626DNS9.13
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter