Official event details

2016 SEASON 2 1:10 ISTC 13.5T SPEC ROUND 3status: FINISHED

event logo
Race:from 11.06.2016 [10:00] to 20.06.2016 [09:00]
Class:1:10 Electric on-road Spec
Track:Eppelheim 1 LRP
Direction:  Official O
Series:2016 SEASON 2 1:10 ISTC TOURINGCARS 13.5T SPEC
Rankings:  1:10 electric touringcars 13.5T spec
Points:Level 1 ABC (1 - 80) with DNS* factor 75%

Timetable (click on round name to show round results)

QUALIFYING

Dates: from 11.06.2016 [10:00] to 15.06.2016 [09:30]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: all, tries: 6, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: all together - pitlane start - sorted overall - Club level

MAIN FINALS

Dates: from 15.06.2016 [10:00] to 20.06.2016 [09:00]
Duration: race: 5min, warm up: 1min
Race options: particip.: 999, tries: 3, direction: official, view position: free
Round race format: in groups - grid start - sorted by group - National level

This event is divided into 3 racer classes. Choose which class to show: Club Sport Pro   | (ALL)
Filter results:       |      |      |  

Final results in class Pro

(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)
Showing results grouped in Heats. Click here to show overall results (unofficial)
Pos.Member PointsLapsTimeDifferenceRS*
A Main   lap chart...
1Graham RaistrickGB802205:06.344-10.0
2Tomohiro T.JP782205:08.116+1.772s >9.89
3Xavier DFR762205:09.300+2.956s >9.73
4Carson YHK742205:10.242+3.898s >9.69
5Hijrah SID722105:00.112+1 laps >9.52
6Christoph LAT702105:02.208+1 laps >9.62
7Lee PUS682105:09.268+1 laps >9.63
8Paulo G.BR662105:09.508+1 laps >9.50
 9André W.DE162205:04.824DNS9.57
 10Andre K.DE152205:09.112DNS9.43
B Main   lap chart...
11Arkadiusz S.PL602105:06.930-9.39
12Marcelo BorgesBR592105:08.910+1.980s >9.35
13Lala L.TW582105:11.338+4.408s >9.29
14Billy YHK572105:11.924+4.994s >9.31
15Thomas KDE562105:13.286+6.356s >9.35
16Bob SUS552005:00.070+1 laps >9.22
17Tommaso A.IT542005:02.112+1 laps >9.30
18Olivier B.FR532005:02.828+1 laps >9.27
 19Christian DDE132205:10.386DNS9.39
 20Herve BFR122205:11.720DNS9.35
C Main   lap chart...
21Laurent S.FR502105:14.454-9.14
22Hans Guenther HDE492005:09.188+1 laps >8.91
23Giovanni F. DBE482005:12.360+1 laps >8.72
24Björn S.DE471905:07.074+2 laps >9.14
 25VRC Korea M.KR112105:03.922DNS9.16
 26Marc DAT112105:05.760DNS9.10
 27Yuriy MRU112105:06.588DNS9.08
 28Mark RGB102005:10.688DNS8.53
 29Thomas PDE102005:29.074DNS8.06
 30Tom EUS101905:03.296DNS8.30
D Main   lap chart...
31Andrew PAU401905:09.094-7.64
(Use the checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times!)

Member's event round runs

Click on member name to show his race runs...

Did you know that...

- you can click on event round name in Timetable to see the results for a particular round

- results with grayed background will NOT advance to next round, results with green background qualify directly to final (bump-up mode only)

- when showing round results you can see position from previous round (if available) and actual overall position

- rounds with 'A-B-C' format are grouped in Heats or Mains, and time/laps difference is made to best result in that group

- you can use checkboxes to select 2 or 3 results to compare lap times

- 'n/a' is shortcut for 'not available'

- 'DNF' means 'did not finish' (aborted race before end)
- 'DNS' means 'did not started' (although qualified, not started any race in actual/last round)
- 'DNQ' means 'did not qualified' (to actual/last round)
 
Translate

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter